May Art Auction 2018-05-06 Auction - 257 Price Results - Novartia Auctions in es - Page 8

JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIATAndy Warhol, "POPPY FLOWERS - 1967 # 01, LIMITEDAndy Warhol hand signed- Mick Jagger
Alicante, Spain

May Art Auction

May Art Auction, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Banksy, Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, etc,..
Lot Number: Lowest
Adami Valerio "Ballet", handsigniert: Valerio Adami "Ballet". Orig. color lithograph. With pencil handsigned .. on cardboard box. Blade size: 37 x 27.5 cm, ex: 34/750.
0169: Adami Valerio "Ballet", handsigniertEst. €350-€450Lot Passed
Banksy, spray graffiti art: Banksy, Dismaland, spray graffiti art, canvas, 29x21 cm
0171: Banksy, spray graffiti artEst. €800-€900
Salvador Dali: Salvador Dali,50 cm x 65 cm. Paris.1984.Careful packaging and international registered shipping.
0176: Salvador DaliEst. €700-€800Lot Passed
Peter Behrens, The Kiss: The KissCreated 1899. From 1896 the trained painter Peter Behrens devoted himself mainly to the woodcut. In the kiss he worked on the linear design of the Japanese color woodcut. The representation
0177: Peter Behrens, The KissEst. €325-€400Lot Passed
Banksy artwork, 2015: Grafitti from the Banksy Dismaland exhibition
0179: Banksy artwork, 2015Est. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
Jean-Michel Basquiat: Jean Michel Basquiat, small gravure, ca 21x18cm, hand signed
0180: Jean-Michel BasquiatEst. €900-€1,200
0181: Banksy, spray graffiti artEst. €800-€900
Andy Warhol, Original Polaroid: ORIGINAL ANDY WARHOL POLAROIDSize: 9 x 11 cm.Stamped on verso with, ESTATE OF ANDY WARHOL, STAMP OF AUTHENTICITY.
0183: Andy Warhol, Original PolaroidEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL, MAO: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK,size: 23.6" x 23.6"(60 cm x 60cm) This lithograph
0185: ANDY WARHOL, MAOEst. €600-€800
0186: ANDY WARHOL, MAOEst. €601-€801Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Salvador Dali,50 cm x 65 cm.Atelier Jobin, Paris.1984.Careful packaging and international registered shipping.
0188: Salvador DaliEst. €700-€800
Pablo Picasso, 1986: Pablo Picasso, 1986 lithograph, 40x30cm with the mat. Shipping and removal of goods: Novartia offers IN-HOUSE shipping. All property is to be packed, shipped or transported at the risk and expense of
0189: Pablo Picasso, 1986Est. €450-€500Lot Passed
0190: Banksy, spray graffiti artEst. €800-€900Lot Passed
0191: Banksy, spray graffiti artEst. €800-€900Lot Passed