FINE JEWELRY & ESTATE ART FLASH SALE 2018-05-27 Auction - 1230 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 2

3 Guards - Patina Bronze - Salvador DaliMujer Con Nino - Fernando Botero - Oil On CanvasLadys Silver Diamond Ring
Kansas City, KS, United States

FINE JEWELRY & ESTATE ART FLASH SALE

Lot Number: Lowest
Ladys Silver Diamond Ring: This ladys silver diamond ring comprised of 4 prongs set round cut 41 green diamonds and 46 diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds are .85ctw. The total weight of the ring is 9.11grams.
0025: Ladys Silver Diamond RingEst. $4,000-$4,980Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, IMAGE SIZE: 12X9". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most
0026: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 12" x 4" x 8" in.
0027: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Waldemar Swierzy - Play For Keeps: Fine art lithograph after Patrick McDonnell, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 45x30.
0029: Waldemar Swierzy - Play For KeepsEst. $10,000-$11,000Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH WHITE ZIRCON: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE WHITE ZIRCON FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 0.50 CTS WEIGHT 5.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 3/4 INCHES COLOR WHITE
0030: SILVER PENDANT WITH WHITE ZIRCONEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH CHOCOLATE ZIRCON: Stone : CHOCOLATE ZIRCON Metal : SILVER Cts: 6.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 11.50 color CHOCOLATE Size: 6.5
0031: SILVER RING WITH CHOCOLATE ZIRCONEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
The Key - Man ray - Pastel on paper: Pastel on paper, attributed to Man Ray, approx. 20x14in. Man Ray was an American visual artist who spent most of his career in France. He was a significant contributor to the Dada and Surrealist
0037: The Key - Man ray - Pastel on paperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Transfers: Authentic Lithograph bears the signature Approximately 13 1/2" x 21" In.
0038: TransfersEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH AMETHYST: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE AMETHYST FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 6.00 CTS WEIGHT 18.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 7 3/4" COLOR PURPLE
0039: SILVER BRACELET WITH AMETHYSTEst. $7,020-$7,560Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Stevie Ray Vaughan: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Gold Record, and Mini Guitar.
0040: Memorabilia - Stevie Ray VaughanEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
The City - Joan Mitchell - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper, attributed to Joan Mitchell, approx. 19x13 in. Joan Mitchell was an American "second generation" abstract expressionist painter and printmaker. She was a member of the American abstract
0042: The City - Joan Mitchell - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Aerosmith: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Band Member Autographs, and Mini Guitar.
0043: Memorabilia - AerosmithEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Untitled Pastel On Paper - Otto Mueller: Pastel on paper, attributed to Otto Mueller, approx. 17x13 in. Otto Müller was a German painter and printmaker of the Die Brücke expressionist movement.
0045: Untitled Pastel On Paper - Otto MuellerEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - Bruce Springsteen: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Gold Record, and Mini Guitar.
0047: Memorabilia - Bruce SpringsteenEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
"WINTER VIEW" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE:15X11". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
0048: "WINTER VIEW" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed