Tiffany,Lalique,Art Glass,Art Deco & Nouveau 2018-05-16 Auction - 377 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 9

79002: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Banded Poinsettia B79015: Pair of Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Candlesticks79060: Rare Frederick Carder Steuben Blue Intarsia Glas
Dallas, TX, United States

Tiffany,Lalique,Art Glass,Art Deco & Nouveau

2018 May 16 Tiffany, Lalique & Art Glass including Art Deco & Art Nouveau - Dallas #5356
Lot Number: Lowest
Pair of Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze and Glass Lamps: Pair of Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze and Glass Lamps After Hector Guimard20th century. Stamped (monogram)Ht. 30-1/2 in.PROPERTY FROM A LOUISVILLE ESTATE
79193: Pair of Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze and Glass LampsEst. $2,000-$3,000
Lalique Opalescent Glass Domremy Vase with Gray: Lalique Opalescent Glass Domremy Vase with Gray PatinaCirca 1926. Engraved Lalique, FranceM p. 434, No. 979. Ht. 8 1/4 in.
79201: Lalique Opalescent Glass Domremy Vase with GrayEst. $1,000-$1,500
R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Danaides Vase Circa: R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Danaides VaseCirca 1926. Wheel carved R. LALIQUE, FRANCE; engraved N. 972M p. 433, No. 972. Ht. 7-1/8 in. Alternate Artist Spellings:
79203: R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Danaides Vase CircaEst. $3,500-$4,500
Pair of Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Reverie: Pair of Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Reverie BookendsIn original Lalique box. Late 20th century. Engraved Lalique, France. Ht. 8-3/4 in.
79211: Pair of Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass ReverieEst. $1,000-$1,500
Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Bacchantes Vase: Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Bacchantes VaseIn original Lalique box. Post-1945. Engraved Lalique, France, F565. Ht. 9-1/2 in.
79213: Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Bacchantes VaseEst. $2,000-$3,000