11th Fine Art Auction 2007-03-24 Auction - 1018 Price Results - Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden in de - Page 42

895: Large silver plate. Heinrich Mau, Dresden. Around720: Max Uhlig "Not titeled". No date.4: Ferdinand Brandt "View of Dresden". 1920.
Dresden, Germany

11th Fine Art Auction

Important Fine Art Auction 18th to 20th century - Paintings, Works On Paper And Graphic Art - Antiques, Decorative Art, Modern Design - Murano Glass - Asian Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Wall mirror. German. Ca. 1860.: Wall mirror. German. Ca. 1860. Birch wood on softwood. size: H. 118 cm, B. 52 cm. Spiegel. Deutsch. Um 1860. Birke auf Weichholz furniert. Hochrechteckiger, dreifach gegliederter Aufbau mit
1027: Wall mirror. German. Ca. 1860.Est. €180-€216See Sold Price
Lady's writing table. German. Ca. 1870.: Lady's writing table. German. Ca. 1870. Walnut on oak and softwood. Gilded bronze handles and fittings, original locks and key. size: H. 81 cm, B. 100 cm, T. 63 cm. Damenschreibtisch. Deutsch. Um
1030: Lady's writing table. German. Ca. 1870.Est. €1,350-€1,620Lot Passed
Stool. German. Ca. 1870.: Stool. German. Ca. 1870. Walnut. Upholstered (renewed). size: Sitzhöhe 50 cm. Hocker. Deutsch. Um 1870. Nussbaum. Vier geschweifte Beine mit geschweift-gesägten Zargen. Gepolstert.Polsterung
1031: Stool. German. Ca. 1870.Est. €280-€336See Sold Price
Altar cabinet. South German. Late 19th cent.: Altar cabinet. South German. Late 19th cent. Walnut.Glass renewed, restored condition. size: H. 70 cm, B. 48 cm, T. 31 cm. Altarschränkchen. Süddeutsch. Ende 19. Jh. Nussbaum. Hochrechteckiger,
1032: Altar cabinet. South German. Late 19th cent.Est. €140-€168See Sold Price
Armchair "Wink". Toshiyuki Kita for Cassina. 1980: Armchair "Wink". Toshiyuki Kita for Cassina. 1980. size: 103,2 x 83,8 x 80,3 cm. Sessel "Wink". Toshiyuki Kita für Cassina. 1980. Stahlgestell, Polyurethanschaum und Polyesterwatte. Bezug und
1035: Armchair "Wink". Toshiyuki Kita for Cassina. 1980Est. €850-€1,020See Sold Price
Kiln plate. German. 19th cent.: Kiln plate. German. 19th cent. Iron cast, black patina. size: 67 x 51 cm. Ofenplatte. Deutsch. 19. Jh. Eisenguß, schwarz patiniert. Reliefierte christliche Darstellung "Christus macht Wasser zu
1038: Kiln plate. German. 19th cent.Est. €100-€120See Sold Price
Brass fender. Probably German. 19th cent.: Brass fender. Probably German. 19th cent. size: B. 80 cm, H. 33 cm, T. 12 cm. Kaminvorsatz. Wohl Deutsch. 19. Jh. Messing, gegossen. Balustrade mit verkröpften, betonten Seiten. Seitlich je
1039: Brass fender. Probably German. 19th cent.Est. €380-€456See Sold Price
Set of 7 keys. German. 19th cent.: Set of 7 keys. German. 19th cent. Iron and brass. size: Verschiedene Längen. Konvolut Schlüssel. Deutsch. 19. Jh. 7 große Schlüssel. Eisen und Messing. Teilweise etwas korrodiert.
1040: Set of 7 keys. German. 19th cent.Est. €10-€12Lot Passed
Set of 3 keys. German. 18th./ 19th cent.: Set of 3 keys. German. 18th./ 19th cent. size: Verschiedene Längen. Konvolut Schlüssel. Deutsch. 18./ 19. Jh. 3 kleine Schlüssel, Eisen, teilw. vergoldet. Maße: Verschiedene Längen.
1041: Set of 3 keys. German. 18th./ 19th cent.Est. €10-€12See Sold Price
Set of 4 keys. German. 18th./ 19th cent.: Set of 4 keys. German. 18th./ 19th cent. size: Verschiedene Längen. Konvolut Schlüssel. Deutsch. 18./ 19. Jh. 4 kleine Schlüssel, Eisen und Messing.Teilweise etwas korrodiert.
1042: Set of 4 keys. German. 18th./ 19th cent.Est. €10-€12See Sold Price
Set of 3 keys. German. 19th cent.: Set of 3 keys. German. 19th cent. Iron and brass. size: Verschiedene Längen. Konvolut Schlüssel. Deutsch. 19. Jh. 3 kleine Schlüssel. Eisen und Messing. Teilweise etwas korrodiert.
1043: Set of 3 keys. German. 19th cent.Est. €10-€12See Sold Price
Candle stick. German. Ca. 1850.: Candle stick. German. Ca. 1850. Brass. size: H. 22,5 cm. Kerzenleuchter. Deutsch. Um 1850. Messing. Mehrfach gegliederter Balusterschaft über quatratischem Sockel mit abgeschrägten Ecken.
1044: Candle stick. German. Ca. 1850.Est. €60-€72Lot Passed
Candle stick. German. Ca. 1850.: Candle stick. German. Ca. 1850. Brass. size: H. 23 cm. Kerzenleuchter. Deutsch. Um 1850. Messing. Mehrfach gegliederter Balusterschaft über quatratischem Sockel mit abgeschrägten Ecken.
1045: Candle stick. German. Ca. 1850.Est. €60-€72Lot Passed
Candle stick. WMF, Geislingen. Ca. 1930.: Candle stick. WMF, Geislingen. Ca. 1930. Brass, silver-plated. size: H. 10 cm, L. 30 cm. Kerzenständer. WMF, Geislingen. Um 1930. Messing, versilbert, mit angedeutetem Hammerschlagdekor.
1046: Candle stick. WMF, Geislingen. Ca. 1930.Est. €70-€84See Sold Price
Champagner cooler. German. Ca. 1920.: Champagner cooler. German. Ca. 1920. Copper and brass. Marked to the base "T". size: H. 25 cm. Sektkühler. Deutsch. Um 1920. Kupfer, mit Messingmontierungen an Stand und Mündungsrand. Gebauchter
1047: Champagner cooler. German. Ca. 1920.Est. €70-€84See Sold Price
Ashtray. German. Ca. 1920.: Ashtray. German. Ca. 1920. Serpentine (Zöblitz). In the manner of Albin Müller. size: H. 5,5 cm, D. 18 cm. Ascher. Deutsch. Um 1920. Zöblitzer Serpentin. Flach-zylindrische Form, von drei
1049: Ashtray. German. Ca. 1920.Est. €110-€132Lot Passed
Paperweigth. Venice. Ca. 1920.: Paperweigth. Venice. Ca. 1920. Black granite and divers materials.Two corners with chips. size: 9 x 6 cm. Briefbeschwerer. Venedig. Um 1920. Schwarzer Granit und verschiedene Materialien, die
1050: Paperweigth. Venice. Ca. 1920.Est. €100-€120Lot Passed