ANTIQUE & ESTATE AUCTION 2018-05-24 Auction - 417 Price Results - Richard Opfer Auctioneering, Inc. in MD - Page 2

J. GUY "DOUBTFUL WELCOME" PAINTINGMARTIN CLASSIC FOLK GUITARALBRECHT DURER ENGRAVING
Timonium, MD, United States

ANTIQUE & ESTATE AUCTION

Antique & Quality Reproduction Furniture; Sterling Silver Southwest Jewelry; Estate Jewelry; Paintings, Engravings, Artwork; Bronzes; Folk Art Cane Collection; Large Guitar and Stringed Instrument Collection, including Martin, McPherson, Gretsch, Gibson, Banjos, more; Kimball Baby Grand Piano; Stained Glass; Black Forest Carvings; Estate Silver; Collectibles; Microscopes; Items of Interest
Lot Number: Lowest
ENGLISH STERLING STUFFING SPOONS (2): (1) coat of arms, marked "R. C."; (1) marked "PB & WB", [7.1 TO]; normal wear; G-VG
0028: ENGLISH STERLING STUFFING SPOONS (2)Est. $100-$200
KIRK & SONS REPOUSSE STERLING CANDLESTICKS: (2) Pair, cement filled monogrammed bases; some polish wear; H-9 1/2", G-VG
0029: KIRK & SONS REPOUSSE STERLING CANDLESTICKSEst. $800-$1,200
STIEFF STERLING TEA SERVICE (3) PIECE: #4125 & #4135; not monogrammed; [28.8 TO]; H-10 1/2", G-VG
0030: STIEFF STERLING TEA SERVICE (3) PIECEEst. $300-$400
REPOUSSE STERLING GRAVY BOAT: Hand chased; minor polish wear; [8.3 TO]; L-8 1/2", G-VG
0031: REPOUSSE STERLING GRAVY BOATEst. $150-$250
COIN SILVER BASKET: Swing handle; dated Dec 24th 1863; reticulated rim; engraved; [16.5 TO]; L-12 1/2", G
0032: COIN SILVER BASKETEst. $150-$250
KIRK STERLING TROPHY BOWL: "MD Hunter Show" 1945; #4151; [22.4 TO], Dia-9", G-VG
0033: KIRK STERLING TROPHY BOWLEst. $250-$350
S. KIRK REPOUSSE TAZZA: Sterling, hand chased and diaper pattern surface; [13.3 TO]; some polish wear; Dia.-9 1/2", G-VG
0034: S. KIRK REPOUSSE TAZZAEst. $200-$300
REPOUSSE STERLING (4) PIECES: Jacobi Jenkins cup; (2) Stieff shakers; (1) open salt & spoon; monograms; some polish wear; [9.3 TO]; Tallest H-4 1/2", G-VG
0035: REPOUSSE STERLING (4) PIECESEst. $100-$150
PAIR S. KIRK SALTS: Monogrammed; non-matching spoons; [5.2 TO]; polish wear; Dia.-2 1/2", G-VG
0036: PAIR S. KIRK SALTSEst. $60-$90
TIFFANY STERLING BREAD TRAY: #22551; not monogrammed; [12.2 TO]; L-10 1/2", G-VG
0037: TIFFANY STERLING BREAD TRAYEst. $140-$180
REPOUSSE STERLING OVAL DISH: Hand chased; monogrammed; [5.1 TO]; some polish wear; L-8", G-VG
0038: REPOUSSE STERLING OVAL DISHEst. $75-$125
SAMUEL KIRK BUTTER DISH: Sterling; floral border; no insert; small ding; [5.6 TO] Dia.-7 1/2", G
0039: SAMUEL KIRK BUTTER DISHEst. $75-$125
SOUTHWEST KACHINA NECKLACE: Silver and turquoise; [5 TO total]; L-20", G-VG
0040: SOUTHWEST KACHINA NECKLACEEst. $200-$400
SOUTHWEST BRACELETS (2): Silver, turquoise, stone; both signed; (1) W. Long, (1) A; [3.4 TO total]; H-3/4" - 1", G-VG
0041: SOUTHWEST BRACELETS (2)Est. $125-$225
SOUTHWEST CUFF BRACELET: Silver and turquoise; unsigned; [3.7 TO total]; H-3 1/2", G-VG
0042: SOUTHWEST CUFF BRACELETEst. $100-$200
SOUTHWEST BRACELETS (5): Silver and turquoise; [7.6 TO total]; H-1"-1 3/4", G-VG
0043: SOUTHWEST BRACELETS (5)Est. $200-$400
SOUTHWEST RINGS (10): Silver and turquoise, stone; some signed; E. C., Effie, J. P., P. J., L. L.; [4.9 TO total]; tallest H-1 1/2", G-VG
0044: SOUTHWEST RINGS (10)Est. $125-$225
SOUTHWEST BRACELETS (7): Silver and turquoise; [7.3 TO total]; H-1/2", G-VG
0045: SOUTHWEST BRACELETS (7)Est. $150-$250
SOUTHWEST RINGS (6): Silver and turquoise; some signed: T. Duran, J. R., E. R. (?); 3.6 TO total; H-1 1/2", 2 1/2", G-VG
0046: SOUTHWEST RINGS (6)Est. $100-$200
SOUTHWEST JEWELRY (22): Mostly silver and turquoise; includes fetish bear, etc.; [6+ TO total]; necklace L-28", G-VG
0047: SOUTHWEST JEWELRY (22)Est. $125-$225
RUSSIAN LACQUER BOX: hinged; hand painted girl with doll; T. Hiezchnak (?); slight hairline in upper portion of box; H-4 1/2", VG-EX
0048: RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXEst. $100-$200
RUSSIAN LACQUER BOX: Hinged; hand painted image of (2) children with broken Punch doll, signed T. I. Djerenova; L-4", EX-NM
0049: RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXEst. $150-$250
ANTIQUE ICON TRIPTYCH: Silver and bronze risers with painted features; folding case; H-3 1/2", VG-EX
0050: ANTIQUE ICON TRIPTYCHEst. $100-$200