Fine Art: American & European Paintings 2018-06-14 Auction - 217 Price Results - Kamelot Auctions in PA - Page 7

LATE 17TH EARLY 18TH CENT. PORTRAIT OIL ON CANVASFRANCOIS LAFON MOTHER CHILD CAT OIL ON CANVASJOSPEH BROWN "SEATED BOXER" BRONZE STATUE
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Fine Art: American & European Paintings

200+ Listed Works of Art
Lot Number: Lowest
GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNED: George Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Carte de Voeux Pour M. Aime Maeght" (Petite Guitare), lithograph in colours, signed in plate lower left. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris Image size: 4.75" x
0148: GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDEst. $1,000-$2,000
HERBERT BAYER "WINGED OVOID" ACRYLIC ON PAPER: Herbert Bayer (American/Austrian, 1900-1985) "Winged Ovoid", acrylic on paper, signed lower right and dated 1973. Image size: 8" x 8" Ht: 27.25" Wd: 27.25" (framed) Provenance: Private collection of
0151: HERBERT BAYER "WINGED OVOID" ACRYLIC ON PAPEREst. $500-$1,000
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "FLIRT" COLOR SCREEN PRINT: Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Flirt", color screen print and collage, edition 11/100, pencil signed lower right circa 1979. Image size: 24" x 20.25" Ht: 41" Wd: 31" (framed) Provenance:
0152: ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "FLIRT" COLOR SCREEN PRINTEst. $1,000-$2,000
TREE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: "Tree" Oil on canvas, signed lower left indistinctively. Image size: 44" x 34" Ht: 42.25" Wd: 35" (framed) Provenance: Private collection of Benjamin & Deborah Mangel, Mangel Gallery, Philadelphia
0153: TREE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEst. $100-$300
LYNN RUSSELL CHADWICK "TWO FIGURES" WATERCOLOR: Lynn Russell Chadwick (English, 1914-2003) "Two Figures" watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right and dated 1976. Image size: 8" x 11.5" Ht: 15.25" Wd: 18.25" (framed) Provenance: Private
0155: LYNN RUSSELL CHADWICK "TWO FIGURES" WATERCOLOREst. $1,000-$2,000
CLEVE (GINSBURG) GRAY "ROMAN WALLS #89" SIGNED: Cleve (Ginsburg) Gray (American, 1918-2004) "Roman Walls #89", mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 1980 lower left and en verso. Image size: 18" x 24.5" Ht: 19.5" Wd: 26" (framed) Provenance:
0158: CLEVE (GINSBURG) GRAY "ROMAN WALLS #89" SIGNEDEst. $1,000-$1,500
CLEVE (GINSBURG) GRAY "TWICE THREE" SIGNED: Cleve (Ginsburg) Gray (American, 1918-2004) "Twice Three", acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated 1997 en verso. Image size: 30" x 36" Ht: 31" Wd: 37" (framed) Provenance: Private collection of
0159: CLEVE (GINSBURG) GRAY "TWICE THREE" SIGNEDEst. $1,000-$1,500
ROBERT MOTHERWELL "LONDON SERIES II" SIGNED: Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) "London Series II", colored screenprint, edition 54/150, pencil signed lower right. Marlborough Gallery tag en verso. Ht: 41.25" Wd: 28.25" (frame and image)
0160: ROBERT MOTHERWELL "LONDON SERIES II" SIGNEDEst. $1,000-$2,000
JOHN ERSKINE MILNE "PHOBOS" ABSTRACT CAST BRONZE: John Erskine Milne (British, 1931-1978) "Phobos", abstract cast bronze sculpture, signed on underside in monogram J.E.M. and dated 1971. Ht: 22.75" Wd: 13.75" Dpth: 9" Provenance: Private collection
0161: JOHN ERSKINE MILNE "PHOBOS" ABSTRACT CAST BRONZEEst. $2,000-$3,000
JOSPEH BROWN "SEATED BOXER" BRONZE STATUE: Joseph Brown (Pennsylvania, 1909-1985) "Seated Boxer", bronze statue raised on marble plinth base. Ht: 8.25" Wd: 4.5" Dpth: 4.75" Provenance: Private collection of Benjamin & Deborah Mangel, Mangel
0165: JOSPEH BROWN "SEATED BOXER" BRONZE STATUEEst. $800-$1,200
SARAH PETERS TWO BRONZE STATUES: Sarah Peters (American, b.1973) Two bronze statues. One statue: 12.25" x 7" x 4.75" Other statue: 10.75" x 7" x 4.25" Provenance: Private collection of Benjamin & Deborah Mangel, Mangel Gallery,
0166: SARAH PETERS TWO BRONZE STATUESEst. $200-$400