400+ WORKS ON PAPER 2018-06-13 Auction - 504 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auction in TX - Page 9

PHILLIP SAGE "MAKING A TRIP"K. POLARY ABSTRACT STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS"THE CRITIC & VISUAL ARTS" POSTER, 1965
Houston, TX, United States

400+ WORKS ON PAPER

Rare prints, lithographs, engravings, watercolors and oil on canvas paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
PORTRAIT PENCIL DRAWING: PORTRAIT PENCIL DRAWING Height: 28 & 17 1/2 in. by Width: 25 1/2 & 15 in.
0178: PORTRAIT PENCIL DRAWINGEst. $50-$125
CHINESE ART: CHINESE ART Height: 41 in. by Width: 30 in.
0179: CHINESE ARTEst. $50-$150
ART: ART Height: 27 in. by Width: 37 in.
0180: ARTEst. $50-$150
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "COMMON SUNFLOWER" PLATE 24 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0180A: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "PAINTBRUSH & SAGEBRUSH" PLATE 25 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0180B: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MARYROSE WAMPLER: MARYROSE WAMPLER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. "YELLOW JESSAMINE" PLATE 14 Height: 22 in. by Width: 28
0180C: MARYROSE WAMPLEREst. $100-$200
MYSTIC SEAPORT: JOHN STUDBART "MSYTIC SEAPORT" SIGNED AND NUMBERED, EDITION NUMBER 5293/6141. Height: 35 & 17 in. by Width: 44 & 28 in.
0181: MYSTIC SEAPORTEst. $400-$600
LITTLE GIRLS READING A BOOK: LITTLE GIRLS READING A BOOK. Height: 37 & 21 in. by Width: 33 & 17 in.
0182: LITTLE GIRLS READING A BOOKEst. $100-$300
"BRUSH STROKES: "BRUSH STROKES" Height: 32 in. by Width: 42 in.
0183: "BRUSH STROKESEst. $75-$150
JOHN WORTHEY "LIGHT HOUSE" PASTEL PAINTING: JOHN WORTHEY "LIGHT HOUSE" PASTEL PAINTING. Height: 21 & 11 in. by Width: 19 & 10 in.
0184: JOHN WORTHEY "LIGHT HOUSE" PASTEL PAINTINGEst. $300-$600
OIL ON CANVAS: OIL ON CANVAS Height: 31 in. by Width: 27 in.
0186: OIL ON CANVASEst. $50-$150
RICHARD "VENICE CANAL SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS: RICHARD "VENICE CANAL SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS IN GILDED FRAME. Height: 32 in. by Width: 44 in.
0187: RICHARD "VENICE CANAL SCENE" OIL ON CANVASEst. $100-$200
H BONALBAY PRINT: H BONALBAY PRINT 5/5 19/12/79. Height: 31 & 24 in. by Width: 25 & 18 in.
0188: H BONALBAY PRINTEst. $600-$750
DIANE LLOYD "HAZARD'S EDGE" WATERCOLOR: DIANE LLOYD "HAZARD'S EDGE" WATERCOLOR. Height: 29 in. by Width: 36 in.
0189: DIANE LLOYD "HAZARD'S EDGE" WATERCOLOREst. $50-$150
"THE CRITIC & VISUAL ARTS" POSTER, 1965: "THE CRITIC & VISUAL ARTS" POSTER, 1965. Height: 40 in. by Width: 30 in.
0192: "THE CRITIC & VISUAL ARTS" POSTER, 1965Est. $100-$150
R. BRIAN "ABSTRACT SHAPES" WATERCOLOR: R. BRIAN "ABSTRACT SHAPES" WATERCOLOR PAINTING Height: 36 & 23 1/2 in. by Width: 27 & 16 in.
0194: R. BRIAN "ABSTRACT SHAPES" WATERCOLOREst. $250-$350
RC GORMAN: RC GORMAN POSTER Height: 30 in. by Width: 36 in.
0195: RC GORMANEst. $25-$75
A. MOREA STREET SCENE PAINTING ON CANVAS: A. MOREA STREET SCENE PAINTING ON CANVAS. Height: 31 1/2 & 24 in. by Width: 43 1/2 & 36 in.
0196: A. MOREA STREET SCENE PAINTING ON CANVASEst. $75-$150
TOM KILTY "FENCE POST" ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH: TOM KILTY "FENCE POST" ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH. Height: 33 & 24 in. by Width: 26 & 16 1/2 in.
0197: TOM KILTY "FENCE POST" ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPHEst. $150-$250
BEACH SCENE PAINTING: BEACH SCENE PAINTING Height: 23 1/2 & 17 in. in. by Width: 29 1/2 & 23 in.
0198: BEACH SCENE PAINTINGEst. $50-$100