Estate Jewelry & Consignment Fine Art Sale 2018-07-13 Auction - 1238 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 51

Ladys silver lab emeralda/lab sapphire ringBronze Sculpture - Pablo PicassoLadys 14k yellow gold alexandrite/ caps eye/orenge
Kansas City, KS, United States

Estate Jewelry & Consignment Fine Art Sale

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex, watches,
Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE: Stone : TANZANITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 5.00 color: PURPLE, Size: 5
1220: SILVER RING WITH TANZANITEEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS. Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most teenage boys, he was at
1222: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH GARNET: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE GARNET FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 3.00 CTS WEIGHT 9.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 1/2" COLOR RED
1223: SILVER PENDANT WITH GARNETEst. $3,900-$4,200Lot Passed
"Beach Side Path" By Jacklin Kamin: Authentic Serigraph bears the signature Approximately 27" x 33" In.
1226: "Beach Side Path" By Jacklin KaminEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, IMAGE SIZE: 11.5X10". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most
1232: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH GREEN AMBER: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE GREEN AMBER FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 8 CTS WEIGHT 9.00GMS SHAPE PEAR LENGTH 2 INCHES COLOR GREEN
1234: SILVER PENDANT WITH GREEN AMBEREst. $3,900-$4,200Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture - Georges Braque: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 8" x 10" in.
1235: Bronze Sculpture - Georges BraqueEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, IMAGE SIZE: 12X15.5". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most
1236: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed