GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUES & ASIAN 2018-06-30 Auction - 225 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 2

RENAISSANCE REVIVAL GILT BRONZE CENTER PIECECHINESE FAMILLE ROSE URNANTIQUE WPA TYPE MALE BLACKSMITH BRONZE STATUE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUES & ASIAN

Selling Fine Art, Antiques and Asian items from Multiple Private Prominent Estates Including the Hudson River Valley, New York City and Connecticut.
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWL: Vintage Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl. Hand painted. Diameter 14 1/4"
7939: VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWLEst. $200-$300
CHINESE MING CANTON FISH BOWL: Chinese Ming Canton Fish Bowl. Blue and White Porcelain. Height 2" x Diameter 7 1/2".
7941: CHINESE MING CANTON FISH BOWLEst. $100-$200
GROPPER - MUSICIANS SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: William Gropper - American 1897-1977 - Vintage Color Lithograph of Musicians with a Dancing Figure. Artist Numbered & Signed lower margins. 11" x 14".
7947: GROPPER - MUSICIANS SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300
GEERS - STONE HOUSE PAINTING: Geers 20th Century - Impressionist painting of a Stone House. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 20" x 24".
7950: GEERS - STONE HOUSE PAINTINGEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
BOHEMIAN COBALT BLUE CUT TO CLEAR DECANTER: Antique Bohemian Cut to Clear Blue Cobalt Crystal Glass Ewer.
7952: BOHEMIAN COBALT BLUE CUT TO CLEAR DECANTEREst. $100-$200
ART DECO BLUE COBALT CUT CRYSTAL BOWL: Art Deco Blue Cobalt Lead Crystal bowl. Height 5 1/2" x Diameter 8"
7953: ART DECO BLUE COBALT CUT CRYSTAL BOWLEst. $100-$200
MINIATURE QUEZAL ? ART GLASS CABINET VASE: Miniature Quezal ? Art Glass Cabinet Vase. Decorated with Irridescent swirls. Height 2 1/2"
7954: MINIATURE QUEZAL ? ART GLASS CABINET VASEEst. $100-$200