FIREARMS, LONG RIFLES, & MORE 2018-07-28 Auction - 190 Price Results - Vero Beach Auction in FL - Page 2

1851 COLT NAVY .36 CALIBER REPRO REVOLVERPERCUSSION OVER/UNDER LONG GUNWWII GERMAN P-38 PISTOL W/ HOLSTER & MAGAZINES
Vero Beach, FL, United States

FIREARMS, LONG RIFLES, & MORE

COLLECTION OF GUNS, FIREARMS, LONG RIFLES, & MORE INCLUDING: COLT, KENTUCKY LONG RIFLES, BEDFORD COUNTY, NEW YORK HALF STOCK, ANDREW BAKER, R. CASTLE, FULL STOCK, HALF STOCK, G. GOULCHER, LONDON, DERRINGER, FLINTLOCK, ZOUAVE, GERMAN DOUBLE BARREL SHOTGUN, PERCUSSION REMINGTON, BOLT ACTION, CVA EXPRESS, LYMAN GREAT PLAINS, J. HENRY & SON, MUSKET, PEDERSOLI, DRAGOON, CIVIL WAR, COLT ULYSSES S. GRANT & ROBERT E. LEE COMMEMORATIVES, SINGLE SHOT, ARMY & NAVY REVOLVERS, TEXAS PATTERSON, WINCHESTER CENTENNIAL, DAVY CROCKETT OLD BETSY COPY, SOUTHERN TENNESSEE, WHITMORE & WOLFF, NAVY ARMS MISSISSIPPI, FRENCH MUSKET REPRO, FAHNESTOCK KENTUCKY, J & R BARTLETT, LEMAN PENNSYLVANIA OVER UNDER, DREPART, PIETTA, ARMSPORT, RUMRICH, BLACK POWDER, PALMETTO, BOOT PISTOL, ELI WHITNEY, ULBERTI, MANHATTAN FIREARMS, HENRY PARKER, HATFIELD, ANTONIO ZOLI & CO, ENDERS SPECIAL SERVICE, FRED FRUHWIRTH, POTSDAM, SAARN, J.C. HIGGINS, BRITISH, JH JOHNSTON, HENRY ELWELL, MARLIN, SPANISH, LEMAN LANCASTER, COLT NAVY, NEW MODEL REMINGTON, SPANISH, MANHATTAN, BELGIUM, LONDON, EUROARMS, DERRINGER, DRAGOON, BARWICK ENGLISH, KENTUCKIAN, SHARPE, COLT 1849 POCKET REVOLVER, STYAN, HASTON, PEDERSOLI HARPERS FERRY, SCOTTISH, DUELING, HOPKINS ALLEN, RUGER BLACKHAWK, MARIETTA, CIVIL WAR STYLE SWORD, NAVY CUTLASS, ARTILLERY SHORT SWORD, SABER, & MUCH MORE. ABSENTEE, IN HOUSE, PHONE, AND INTERNET BIDDING AVAILABLE.
Lot Number: Lowest
BELGIUM REPRO COLT 1860 ARMY REVOLVER: Belgium reproduction of a Colt 1860 Army revolver with shoulder stock. 7.5" barrel. Includes case & accessories. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT
0025: BELGIUM REPRO COLT 1860 ARMY REVOLVEREst. $300-$500
COLT TEXAS PATTERSON REPRO REVOLVER: Reproduction revolver of a Colt Texas Patterson. Approximately 14" long. Italian made Fillipietta, labeled Texas Patterson .36 cal. With separate loading lever/tool 5 shot. Powder flask, cleaning
0026: COLT TEXAS PATTERSON REPRO REVOLVEREst. $300-$500
COLT USMR REVOLVER W/ BOX: Colt USMR .44 cal black powder revolver with box. Approximately 16" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS THE BUYER'S
0027: COLT USMR REVOLVER W/ BOXEst. $200-$400
CONNECTICUT VALLEY KENTUCKY PISTOL W/ BOX: CVA Connecticut Valley black powder flintlock or percussion pistol .45 caliber single shot w/ box. 16.25" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT
0029: CONNECTICUT VALLEY KENTUCKY PISTOL W/ BOXEst. $100-$200
ITALIAN COLT MODEL 1860 ARMY REVOLVER: Italian reproduction Colt Model 1860 revolver with case & accessories. Approximately 13.5" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT
0030: ITALIAN COLT MODEL 1860 ARMY REVOLVEREst. $200-$400
PERCUSSION DOUBLE RIFLE: Double hammer and set triggers. Curly maple stock, Leman style patch box. No apparent names or marks. 48" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT
0031: PERCUSSION DOUBLE RIFLEEst. $400-$800
PERCUSSION LONG GUN: Full stock brass end cap, smooth bore. No apparent marks. Single trigger, no patch box. 36" Oct. bbl. 52.5" overall. Maple stock. Silver eagle on cheek piece. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL
0032: PERCUSSION LONG GUNEst. $200-$400
WINCHESTER 66' CENTENNIAL: Winchester 30-30 Centennial 66' lever action. Never fired. Right side of barrel marked "A Century of Leadership 1866-1966". 38.25" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT
0033: WINCHESTER 66' CENTENNIALEst. $400-$800
PERCUSSION FOWLER LONG GUN: Walnut half stock, wood ramrod channel to muzzle, backlock (no name). V & P stamped on top of barrel. 48" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT
0034: PERCUSSION FOWLER LONG GUNEst. $100-$200
PERCUSSION HALF STOCK RIFLE: 7" Brass open patch box, single trigger, dark wood (walnut ?) stock. Lock marked L.M. 51' Long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT
0035: PERCUSSION HALF STOCK RIFLEEst. $200-$400
SOUTHERN DESIGN PERCUSSION RIFLE: Full stock, walnut, double set trigger. Southern design with wrap around butt plate. Brass fittings (hand hammered butt plate). 55 3/4" long. No apparent markings. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO
0036: SOUTHERN DESIGN PERCUSSION RIFLEEst. $200-$400
PERCUSSION SOUTHERN TENNESSEE RIFLE: Percussion Southern Tenn. rifle, full stock, iron fittings, grease hole on right side of stock, double set triggers. Walnut stock, barrel 33.5" overall 49" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO
0037: PERCUSSION SOUTHERN TENNESSEE RIFLEEst. $400-$600
19TH CENTURY WHITMORE & WOLFF LONG RIFLE: Pittsburg Pennsylvania full stock percussion curly maple long rifle. Lock stamped Whitmore & Wolff (1837-1852) lockmakers. Barrel engraved James Little (barrel maker 1850-1860 Pittsburgh) also
0038: 19TH CENTURY WHITMORE & WOLFF LONG RIFLEEst. $500-$800
1863 SPRINGFILED TYPE II CIVIL WAR RIFLE: 1863 Springfield Type II Rifle manufactured in the Springfield Armory, Springfield MA in 1864. Springfield converted this rifle from .58 caliber percussion to .50-.70 trapdoor in 1866 by relining and
0039A: 1863 SPRINGFILED TYPE II CIVIL WAR RIFLEEst. $1,000-$1,500
KENTUCKY LONG RIFLE - FAHNESTOCK: Kentucky long gun, percussion half stock curly maple stock, brass ramrod channel std lock marked Fahnestock. Silver inlay, oval cheek inlay engraved with S.F. 54 1/4" overall length. PURCHASE OF
0042: KENTUCKY LONG RIFLE - FAHNESTOCKEst. $400-$800
J & R BARTLETT LONG RIFLE: Half stock (walnut), barrel marked J & R Bartlett Chenango, PT, percussion lock poss. conversion from flintlock - stamped R.S. Clark Warranted. Patchbox openwork, some checking in wrist area, silver
0043: J & R BARTLETT LONG RIFLEEst. $500-$1,000
LEMAN PENNSYLVANIA LONG OVER/UNDER RIFLE: Percussion over / under rifle / shotgun. Backlocks, one marked Leman, Lancaster, PA. Double set triggers. Top barrel hand punched (F. J. Hamilton ? ), curly maple stock, silver inlays, small round
0044: LEMAN PENNSYLVANIA LONG OVER/UNDER RIFLEEst. $500-$1,000
ITALIAN ZOUAVE TYPE RIFLE: Musket .58 cal rifled Zouave type Italian rifle. 48.5" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS THE BUYER'S RESPONSIBILTY TO
0046: ITALIAN ZOUAVE TYPE RIFLEEst. $100-$200
PERCUSSION FULL STOCK LONG RIFLE: Marked on top of barrel T. Fellows, Southern style, double set triggers, iron hardware, curly maple stock. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT
0047: PERCUSSION FULL STOCK LONG RIFLEEst. $400-$800