Fabulous Art Gallery Blow Out! 2018-08-14 Auction - 1245 Price Results - USA Live Auctions in CO - Page 5

Disney's Romeo & JulietThe Wall - Nicolas De Stael - Oil On PaperAcrylic on Canvas "Winter Deep Cold" by Michael
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Fabulous Art Gallery Blow Out!

fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, pendants, rings, rolex, watches, collectibles, antiques,
Lot Number: Lowest
Madonna "Like A Virgin" AR5728: Madonna Like A Virgin with Microphone
0099: Madonna "Like A Virgin" AR5728Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Nude Study - Paul Gauguin - Watercolor: Watercolor in the manner of Paul Gauguin, approx. 14x17 in. Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin was a French post-Impressionist artist. Underappreciated until after his death, Gauguin is now recognized for
0103: Nude Study - Paul Gauguin - WatercolorEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
Infinity - Joan Miro - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper in the manner of Joan Miro, approx. 19x13 in. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan
0106: Infinity - Joan Miro - Oil On PaperEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
The Horn - Jack Tworkov - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Jack Tworkov, approx. 20x14 in. Jack Tworkov was a Polish-born American abstract expressionist painter.
0107: The Horn - Jack Tworkov - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Tulips - Barbara Buer - Lithograph: Lithograph by Barbara Buer. Barbara Buer's love of flowers began as a child, growing up with a father who was a floral designer. She found herself following his footsteps and landed a position in a
0108: Tulips - Barbara Buer - LithographEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Hand Carved Antique Wooden Lockbox: Hand Carved, Antique Wood Lockbox with (4) Four attached Hand carved wooden Pedestal Legs, Gilded metalwork hinges, and mechanically working Lock, Size Approx. 4 1/2" x 12" x 8" in.
0110: Hand Carved Antique Wooden LockboxEst. $1,600-$2,400Lot Passed
The Sopranos AR5749: The Sopranos Approx.15x19
0112: The Sopranos AR5749Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Watercolor On Paper - Edvard Munch: Watercolor on Paper attributed to Edvard Munch, approx. 20x14 in. Edvard Munch was a Norwegian painter and printmaker whose intensely evocative treatment of psychological themes built upon some of
0115: Watercolor On Paper - Edvard MunchEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
The Godfather Black & White Hologram: "The Godfather" 3D Giclee & engraved signature, approx dimension 23x25.
0116: The Godfather Black & White HologramEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Rolex Datejust - 109834: Manufacturer RolexModel Name DatejustModel Number 6517Gender Women'sCase 18K Gold, 25mm widthMovement AutomaticDial Original Rolex Face , Professionally Custom Refinished to Black Roman NumeralsBezel
0117: Rolex Datejust - 109834Est. $11,997-$15,996Lot Passed
The Sea - Umi Dachlan - Oil on Paper: Oil on paper by Umi Dachlan, approx. 19x13 in. Umi Dachlan is an Indonesian visual artist who was born in 1924.
0118: The Sea - Umi Dachlan - Oil on PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Architecture Etching: Etching, Approx. 22x16 1/2" In.
0121: Architecture EtchingEst. $1,500-$2,800Lot Passed