Estate Jewelry & Consignment Fine Art Sale 2018-09-27 Auction - 1258 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 45
LiveAuctioneers Logo

Fine Art Print "Sunflowers" by Edward NoottSILVER EARRING WITH TANZANITESILVER RING WITH CHOCOLATE ZIRCON AND WHITE ZIRCON
Done
Kansas City, KS, United States
Auction Details

Estate Jewelry & Consignment Fine Art Sale

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex, watches,
Lot Number: Lowest
24
SILVER EARRING WITH AMBER: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE AMBER FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 6.00 CTS WEIGHT 8.00 GMS SHAPE CAB OV LENGTH 1.00 INCH COLOR GREEN
1089: SILVER EARRING WITH AMBEREst. $3,120-$3,360Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
1090: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
1092: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Patrick McDonnell - Recycle Love: Fine art lithograph after Patrick McDonnell, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 16x21.
1094: Patrick McDonnell - Recycle LoveEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
1095: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, IMAGE SIZE: 10X8. Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most
1096: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Arshile Gorky - The Bird: Oil on paper in the manner of Arshile Gorky "The Bird", bears the signature. Unframed approx 17x12.
1103: Arshile Gorky - The BirdEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH RHODOLITE: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE RHODOLITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 12.00 CTS WEIGHT 15.00GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 7 1/2 " COLOR PINK
1105: SILVER BRACELET WITH RHODOLITEEst. $5,850-$6,300Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH GARNET: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE GARNET FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 5 CTS WEIGHT 16.00GMS SHAPE SQ LENGTH 7 1/2 INCHES COLOR RED
1106: SILVER BRACELET WITH GARNETEst. $6,240-$6,720Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
1108: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
Rafal Olbinski - Suspended Promises: Fine art lithograph after Fafael Olbinski, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 22x28.
1110: Rafal Olbinski - Suspended PromisesEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP