Antiques, Lighting, Bronzes, Collectibles 18 2018-09-13 Auction - 400 Price Results - Art Deco Decor in CA - Page 7

Alabaster Ball ChandelierArt Deco Style Alabaster Block Lamps (Pair)Mid Century/Modern Table Lamp
Irvine, CA, United States

Antiques, Lighting, Bronzes, Collectibles 18

Antiques, Lighting, Bronzes, Collectibles, Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
Art Deco/Modern Sconces (Pair): A pair of Art Deco/Modern Sconces cast in bronze. In the style of a Narwhal tusk. Mounted on a rock crystal back plate. Clip on shades. 18-1/2 inches high and 5 inches wide.
0183: Art Deco/Modern Sconces (Pair)Est. $1,800-$2,400Lot Passed
Art Deco Figurine Dancer: Art Deco Figurine Dancer with swirling fabric and antique silver patina. Mounted on a black marble base. In the style of Guerbe marked in bronze. 9-3/4"H.
0186: Art Deco Figurine DancerEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
Tiffany Style Shades (Pair): A pair of Tiffany style shades. Glass blue Callily. 5 inches long.
0188: Tiffany Style Shades (Pair)Est. $325-$425Lot Passed
Art Glass Tulip Shades (3): A set of three art glass tulip shades with applied snake decoration. Gold Favril finish. small fitter. 5.5 inches high.
0189: Art Glass Tulip Shades (3)Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
Art Deco Figurine of the Amazon Girl: Art Deco Figurine of the Amazon Girl cast in bronze and mounted on a marble base. N.A.G. style stamped in bronze. 22-1/2"H.
0192: Art Deco Figurine of the Amazon GirlEst. $2,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Art Deco Dancer: Art Deco Dancer cast in bronze with antique silver patina. Mounted on an elegant marble base. In the style of Lorenzl. Signature is not legiible. 16"H.
0193: Art Deco DancerEst. $1,400-$2,800Lot Passed
Art Glass Shades (Pair): A pair of Art Glass Shades in orange and yellow. Pulled feather. French Vianne maker. 2.25 inch fitter. 5 inches long.
0196: Art Glass Shades (Pair)Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
Art Glass Globe: Art Glass Globe with bronze dragonfly decorations. Has a 3 inch opening. Red and blue colors. 6 inch siameter.
0201: Art Glass GlobeEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
Art Glass Shade: Art Glass Shade in cone shape. Pate de Verre French Glass from Vianne. Has 2.5 inch opening and brass cap. 8 inches high and 7.5 inch diameter top. Rare.
0204: Art Glass ShadeEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Art Glass Tiles (3): A set of three art glass tiles. Turtle backs. Rainbow aurine on green glass. 6 inches x 4.5 inches.
0206: Art Glass Tiles (3)Est. $500-$600
Art Glass Lily Shades (4): A set of four Art Glass Lily Shades. Small filter.Golden with green bases. 5 inches.
0207: Art Glass Lily Shades (4)Est. $80-$100
Art Deco Style Hood Ornament: Art Deco Style Hood Ornament. Cast in bronze with a silver patina. Mounted on an absolute black marble base. In the style of Lalique. 7 inches high and 9 inches long.
0211: Art Deco Style Hood OrnamentEst. $1,800-$2,400Lot Passed
Original Deco Lamp: Original Deco Lamp. Sphynx. Has original patina finish and tent shade. Black and gold marble base. Dore gold. Not signed. 26 inches high and 13 inches long.
0213: Original Deco LampEst. $900-$1,800Lot Passed
Art Deco Glass Shade: Art Deco Glass Shade made in France by Vianne. Six sided thick glass. 13-1/2 inch diameter. 8 inches high. New. Rare. Never used.
0220: Art Deco Glass ShadeEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Art Deco Glass Shade: Art Deco Glass Shade. 11 inch diameter, 4 inches high.
0221: Art Deco Glass ShadeEst. $150-$195Lot Passed