Special Estate Antique Auction May 24th/07 2007-05-24 Auction - 396 Price Results - Gordon's Estate Services, Auction Services Division in ca - Page 2

344: Franz Johnston, oil on board, Mountain landscape, 147: Solitaire Diamond Ring set with one full cut round148: Diamond Engagement Ring set with centre stone esti
Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Special Estate Antique Auction May 24th/07

Antique Furniture including collection of Eastlake furniture, oak side by side, mahogany davenport desk, 1840's child's bed, 1960's Herman Millar desk set, Victorian sofa, Mahogany music stand, Chickering studio grand piano, handmade 1960 German wood Base, Howard Miller grandfather clock and more. Art: A collection of Canadian art including Franz Johnston, Tom Roberts, Claude Simard, K. M Graham, Franklin Arbuckle, Alan Reynolds sculpture, Whale bone sculpture, Contemporary pieces by Steven Cruise, Catherine Dolcini, antique Map of Canada by Mortier c 1695, Antique map of Oxfordshire, and more. Jewellery: Large collection of estate jewellery including 1.08 carat diamond ring, several diamond rings, 0.75 diamond pendant, diamond drop earrings, 1.20 ct. Sapphire and diamond ring, pocket watches, Scottish pins, pearl necklace, dresser sets, 1976 Olympic 14 k gold coin, 1977 $100 Canadian gold coin (1/2 troy oz), 1985 Maple Leaf $50 Golf (1 oz.) coin, and more! China, Glass, Silver and Misc: Over 56 pc's of Waterford crystal in the Currajhmore pattern, also Wynnewood Waterford crystal pieces, Edinburgh and Moser crystal, early Canadian glass, Moorcroft, Lalique, Gouda, Delft, Tunstall, collection of over 50 Swavorski crystal pieces, Royal Doulton figures, Lladro figures, Royal Doulton, Royal Albert and Wedgwood china, silver, slag glass lamps, collection of 19/20th century Chinese porcelains, early fly fishing rod and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Swarovski Silver Crystal Turtle: Swarovski Silver Crystal Turtle
0023: Swarovski Silver Crystal TurtleEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Rabbit: Swarovski Silver Crystal Rabbit
0024: Swarovski Silver Crystal RabbitEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Deer Fawn: Swarovski Silver Crystal Deer Fawn
0026: Swarovski Silver Crystal Deer FawnEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Clam with Pearl: Swarovski Silver Crystal Clam with Pearl
0027: Swarovski Silver Crystal Clam with PearlEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Horse: Swarovski Silver Crystal Horse
0028: Swarovski Silver Crystal HorseEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Dolphin: Swarovski Silver Crystal Dolphin
0029: Swarovski Silver Crystal DolphinEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Swan: Swarovski Silver Crystal Swan
0030: Swarovski Silver Crystal SwanEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
0031: Swarovski Silver Crystal Deer FawnEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Bear with a cub: Swarovski Silver Crystal Bear with a cub
0032: Swarovski Silver Crystal Bear with a cubEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
0033: Swarovski Silver Crystal SwanEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Cobra: Swarovski Silver Crystal Cobra
0034: Swarovski Silver Crystal CobraEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Sailboat: Swarovski Silver Crystal Sailboat
0036: Swarovski Silver Crystal SailboatEst. CA$25-CA$100
Swarovski Silver Crystal Santa Maria: Swarovski Silver Crystal Santa Maria
0037: Swarovski Silver Crystal Santa MariaEst. CA$25-CA$100
Swarovski Silver Crystal Piano with Stool: Swarovski Silver Crystal Piano with Stool
0038: Swarovski Silver Crystal Piano with StoolEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Base with Stand: Swarovski Silver Crystal Base with Stand
0039: Swarovski Silver Crystal Base with StandEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Harp: Swarovski Silver Crystal Harp
0040: Swarovski Silver Crystal HarpEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Saxophone with stand: Swarovski Silver Saxophone with stand
0040A: Swarovski Silver Saxophone with standEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Small Red Riding Hood: Swarovski Silver Crystal Small Red Riding Hood
0041: Swarovski Silver Crystal Small Red Riding HoodEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Airplane: Swarovski Silver Crystal Airplane
0043: Swarovski Silver Crystal AirplaneEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Train: Swarovski Silver Crystal Train
0044: Swarovski Silver Crystal TrainEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price
Swarovski Silver Crystal Car: Swarovski Silver Crystal Car
0045: Swarovski Silver Crystal CarEst. CA$25-CA$100See Sold Price