One of a Kind Fine Art & Jewelry 2018-10-14 Auction - 1270 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 4

Original Michael Schofield On Canvas
Kansas City, KS, United States

One of a Kind Fine Art & Jewelry

Lot Number: Lowest
"HARBOR NIGHTS" BY JAMES SESSIONS: ORIGINAL HAND SIGNED WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE:12X9.I once heard a contemporary watercolorist refer to the medium of watercolor as “the art of the controlled mistake.” The transparent,
0098: "HARBOR NIGHTS" BY JAMES SESSIONSEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS. Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most teenage boys, he was at
0099: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
0101: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Wols - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Wols, approx. 19x13 in. Wols was the pseudonym of Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze, a German painter and photographer predominantly active in France.
0102: Wols - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
William Verdult Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas bears the siganture , authentic W.M.Verdult. Unframed dimensions approx 20x24.
0104: William Verdult Oil on CanvasEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Oil W.M.Verdult: Original oil painting, signed, W.M. Verdult.
0105: Oil W.M.VerdultEst. $90,000-$95,000Lot Passed
Signed Lithograph - Marc Chagall H77: Signed March Chagall lithograph. Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created
0106: Signed Lithograph - Marc Chagall H77Est. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Signed Pablo Picasso Etching PP15: Signed in red Pablo Picasso etchings. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France.
0107: Signed Pablo Picasso Etching PP15Est. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Joan Miro - Maravillas - Lithograph: Lithograph in the manner of Joan Miro. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan Miró, was established
0109: Joan Miro - Maravillas - LithographEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Jungle - Kim Whanki - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Kim Whanki, apporx. 19x13 in. Kim Whanki, also Kim Whan-ki or Kim Hwan-gi, was a pioneering abstract artist of Korea.
0110: Jungle - Kim Whanki - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Exquisite Jade Ring (27M): Exquisite Jade Ring; size approx. 7.
0111: Exquisite Jade Ring (27M)Est. $1,200-$1,400Lot Passed
0113: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Ladys Silver Diamond Ring: This ladys silver ring comprised of 4 prongs set roun cut 16 blue diamonds, 179 black diamond and 28 brown diamond . Total weight of the diamond are 1.50ctw. The total weight of the ring is
0114: Ladys Silver Diamond RingEst. $6,000-$6,980Lot Passed
William Verdult Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas bears the signature , authentic W.M.Verdult, unframed dimensions approx 24x20. AR-1
0115: William Verdult Oil on CanvasEst. $60,000-$65,000Lot Passed
Natasha Barnes Lithograph: Lithograph authentic Natasha Barnes. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.
0117: Natasha Barnes LithographEst. $2,000-$2,200Lot Passed