Antiques , Furniture , Sterling & Chinese 2018-09-25 Auction - 568 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 4

DAUM NANCY AUTUMN SCENIC CAMEO GLASS VASELARGE FRENCH BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK WITH(2) ROYAL WORCESTER RETICULATED & DOUBLE WALL
Seaford, NY, United States

Antiques , Furniture , Sterling & Chinese

Come join us September 25th @ 6pm for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore,Great Neck, Merrick & Southhampton NY . We will be featuring selection of Fine American Period Empire furniture , chests , Inlaid Stands , (Pr) Napoleon III Boulle Inlaid side cabinets , 19THC marble specimen table , Vernis Martin cabinets & More ...We also have a large selection of Sterling to include Tiffany & Co. , Russian 84 Silver Accessories, CJ Vander Mermaid candlesticks, S Kirk & Sons Landscape Pitcher & J.E. Caldwell ...Fine Persian rugs , Paisley , Needlworks, Textiles & Designer Furs..Collection of Antique & Contemporary Chinese vases & urns , Coral Figural Branch...Collection of Fine Art glass to include Webb & Daum Nancy , Miniature Guilloche Enamel Clocks, Bronze Busts & figures , Ciclofan Delfino Quadracycle , Silver Coins & Gold Coins ...Selection of Antique Jewelry including Rings, Necklaces , earrings, cases & Silver Jewelry
Lot Number: Lowest
IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS OF FIGURES: & HORSE IN LANDSCAPE , SIGNED MADOMIMI , LOWER RIGHT - 40" x 20" , 51" x 30 1/2"
0049: IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS OF FIGURESEst. $400-$600
LARGE FRENCH STYLE GILTWOOD MIRROR WITH: URN & FLOWER GARLANDS ATOP - 41" x 70 1/2"
0049A: LARGE FRENCH STYLE GILTWOOD MIRROR WITHEst. $800-$1,000
AFTER GEORGE MORLAND (ENGLISH, 1763-1804): OF GIRL BY TREE IN LANDSCAPE , SIGNED G. MORLAND , LOWER RIGHT , SET IN HOUSE OF HEYDENRYK GILT FRAME - 11" x 15" , 15" x 19" FRAMED
0050: AFTER GEORGE MORLAND (ENGLISH, 1763-1804)Est. $250-$350
OIL ON CANVAS FEMALE NUDE OF CYGNE ?: 24" x 40" , 30" x 46" OVERALL
0051: OIL ON CANVAS FEMALE NUDE OF CYGNE ?Est. $300-$500
JUDAICA LITHOGRAPH OF HEBREW CALLIGRAPHY: WRITTING - 40" x 40"
0054: JUDAICA LITHOGRAPH OF HEBREW CALLIGRAPHYEst. $100-$200
FRAMED RUSSIAN WOOD ICON OF (5) SAINTS: 10 1/2" x 12 1/2"
0055: FRAMED RUSSIAN WOOD ICON OF (5) SAINTSEst. $300-$500
RUSSIAN WOOD ICON WITH STERLING MOUNTS: HALLMARKED AT HALO & BOTTOM RIM - 7 1/2" x 9"
0056: RUSSIAN WOOD ICON WITH STERLING MOUNTSEst. $500-$700
(7) ASSORTED PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERS: INCLUDING COALPORT , LIMOGES & ROYAL DOULTON - LARGEST IS 4 1/2" x 3"
0062: (7) ASSORTED PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERSEst. $100-$200
KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PARROT FIGURE: ARTIST SIGNED , 4" x 9"
0065: KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PARROT FIGUREEst. $100-$200
BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF MAN WITH BOY: 9" x 8" x 19" (LEG REPAIRED)
0067: BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF MAN WITH BOYEst. $100-$200
TWIN HANDLE SEVRES PORCELAIN LAMP WITH: FIGURAL & FLORAL MEDALLIONS SURROUNDED BY BRONZE MOUNTS - - 6" x 16" , 26" TO TOP
0068: TWIN HANDLE SEVRES PORCELAIN LAMP WITHEst. $350-$450
MULTI COLOR STAINED LEADED GLASS WINDOW: PANEL DEPCITING PARROTS PERCHED AMONGST HIBISCUS ; SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS , NEW YORK ; - 33" x 25" OVERALL ; SAME PANEL IN ALISTAIR DUNCAN MASTERWORKS OF LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (FEW CRACKED
0069: MULTI COLOR STAINED LEADED GLASS WINDOWEst. $800-$1,200
(Pr) ROYAL CROWN DERBY COVERED URNS: WITH EXOTIC BIRDS , FLOWER GARLANDS & RAM HEAD HANDLES - 6 1/2" x 13"
0070: (Pr) ROYAL CROWN DERBY COVERED URNSEst. $1,000-$1,200