Bronze Sculptures, Jewelry Estate Finds 2018-11-04 Auction - 1259 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 3

Signed Lithograph - Marc Chagall H103Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLadys Silver Diamond Ring
Kansas City, KS, United States

Bronze Sculptures, Jewelry Estate Finds

Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER EARRING WITH TANZANITE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE TANZANITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.50 CTS WEIGHT 3.00 GMS SHAPE OV,RD & MQ LENGTH 1/2" COLOR PURPLE
0051: SILVER EARRING WITH TANZANITEEst. $1,170-$1,260Lot Passed
Wols - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Wols, approx. 19x13 in. Wols was the pseudonym of Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze, a German painter and photographer predominantly active in France.
0056: Wols - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Ladys silver diamond ring: This ladys silver diamond ring is vomprised of 4 prongs set round cut 8 diamond . Total weight of diamond are .05ctw, the total weight of the ring is 3.28gms
0057: Ladys silver diamond ringEst. $2,000-$2,100Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH OPAL: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE OPAL FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 1 CT WEIGHT 3.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 INCHE COLOR WHITE
0058: SILVER EARRING WITH OPALEst. $1,560-$1,680Lot Passed
Ladys Silver Diamond Ring: This ladys silver diamond ring comprised of 4 prongs set round cut 76 black diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds are .80ctw. The total weight of the ring is 8.70grams.
0060: Ladys Silver Diamond RingEst. $4,000-$4,880Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH GREEN AMBER: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE GREEN AMBER FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 8 CTS WEIGHT 9.00GMS SHAPE PEAR LENGTH 2 INCHES COLOR GREEN
0061: SILVER PENDANT WITH GREEN AMBEREst. $3,900-$4,200Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH BLUE TOPAZ: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE BLUE TOPAZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2CTS WEIGHT 3.00 GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 1/2 INCHES COLOR BLUE
0063: SILVER EARRING WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. $1,560-$1,680Lot Passed
Signed Lithograph - Marc Chagall H79: Signed March Chagall lithograph. Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created
0067: Signed Lithograph - Marc Chagall H79Est. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Rafal Olbinski - Midsummer Marriage: Fine art lithograph after Fafael Olbinski, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 20x25.
0068: Rafal Olbinski - Midsummer MarriageEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Signed Pablo Picasso Etching PP50: Signed in red Pablo Picasso etchings. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France.
0069: Signed Pablo Picasso Etching PP50Est. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH CHROME DIOPSIDE: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE CHROME DIOPSIDE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 3 CTS WEIGHT 28 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 7 1/4" COLOR GREEN
0071: SILVER BRACELET WITH CHROME DIOPSIDEEst. $10,920-$11,760Lot Passed