Fabulous Art Gallery Blow Out! 2018-11-14 Auction - 1263 Price Results - USA Live Auctions in CO - Page 50

"WOMEN TALK" by ITZCHAK TARKAYOriginal Watercolor on Paper "Summer Clearing" byChillida - Oil On Paper
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Fabulous Art Gallery Blow Out!

fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, pendants, rings, rolex, watches, collectibles, antiques,
Lot Number: Lowest
Oil Painting on Paper - Wilfredo Lam: In the manner of Wilfredo Lambearing the signature , Oil Painting on Paper, Size Approx. 17" x 14" in.
1188: Oil Painting on Paper - Wilfredo LamEst. $9,000-$9,500Lot Passed
Watercolor On Paper - Henri Laurens: Watercolor on paper attributed to Henri Laurens, approx. 17x14 in. Henri Laurens was a French sculptor and illustrator.
1189: Watercolor On Paper - Henri LaurensEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Original Drawing by L.B: Original Drawing by L.B, Size Approx. 13 x 16 In.
1191: Original Drawing by L.BEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
CY Twombly - Oil on Paper: Oil on paper in the manner of CY Twombly, approx 19x13 in. Edwin Parker "Cy" Twombly Jr. was an American painter, sculptor and photographer. He belonged to the generation of Robert Rauschenberg and
1197: CY Twombly - Oil on PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
The Dragon - Joan Miro - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper in the manner of Joan Miro, approx. 19x13 in. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan
1206: The Dragon - Joan Miro - Oil On PaperEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
Lady - Joan Mitchell - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper in the manner of Joan Mitchell, approx. 19x13 in. Joan Mitchell was an American "second generation" abstract expressionist painter and printmaker. She was a member of the American
1209: Lady - Joan Mitchell - Oil On PaperEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
"Gangster Martini" AR5711: "Gangster Martini" Olive
1210: "Gangster Martini" AR5711Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Paul Cezanne - Cardplayers: Watercolor on paper in the manner of Paul Cezanne "Cardplayers", circa 1900, private collection, unframed dimensions are approximately 8x12. Paul Cézanne, (born January 19, 1839, Aix-en-Provence,
1211: Paul Cezanne - CardplayersEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed