FANTASTIC ART, SCULPTURE, LIQUIDATION 2018-11-23 Auction - 1254 Price Results - Fantastic Auctions in CO - Page 3

My Life - Yayoi Kusama - Oil On PaperBarnett Newman - Oil On PaperLadys silver lab white zircon bracelet
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

FANTASTIC ART, SCULPTURE, LIQUIDATION

lithograph, art, fine prints, giclee, bronze, sculpture, jewelry, bracelets,lithograph, art,
Lot Number: Lowest
"TAKE A HIKE" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE: 12X9". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
0051: "TAKE A HIKE" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Bronze Tamayo: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Rufino Tamayo, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Dimensions approx 14w x 9 x 4.
0052: Signed Limited Edition Bronze TamayoEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
"AUTUMN II" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE: 8X11.5". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
0054: "AUTUMN II" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Ladys silver lab amethyst bracelet: This ladys silver lab amethyst bracelet is comprised of half bezel set bagguette cut 6 lab amethyst. Total weight of lab amethyst are 9.00ctw, the total weight of the bracelet is 17.92gms.
0055: Ladys silver lab amethyst braceletEst. $4,000-$4,295Lot Passed
Peter Max Signed Lithograph 148P: Peter Max Signed Lithograph. Peter Max is an American artist known for using bright colors in his work.
0057: Peter Max Signed Lithograph 148PEst. $5,000-$6,500Lot Passed
William Scott - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by William Scott, approx. 19x14 in. William Scott CBE RA was a British artist, known for still-life and abstract painting. He is the most internationally celebrated of 20th-century
0059: William Scott - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Robyn Denny - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Robyn Denny, approx. 19x14 in. Edward Maurice FitzGerald "Robyn" Denny was one of a group of young artists who transformed British art in the late 1950s, leading it into the
0064: Robyn Denny - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
The Window - Robyn Denny - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Robyn Denny, approx. 19x14 in. Edward Maurice FitzGerald "Robyn" Denny was one of a group of young artists who transformed British art in the late 1950s, leading it into the
0065: The Window - Robyn Denny - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Harvey Quaytman - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Harvey Quaytman, approx. 19x14 in. Harvey Quaytman was a geometric abstraction painter best known for large modernist canvases with powerful monochromatic tones, in layered
0068: Harvey Quaytman - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
"CLIFF WATERS" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE: 8X11.5". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
0070: "CLIFF WATERS" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Peter Max Signed Lithograph 138P: Peter Max Signed Lithograph. Peter Max is an American artist known for using bright colors in his work.
0072: Peter Max Signed Lithograph 138PEst. $5,000-$6,500Lot Passed
Signed Limited Edition Bronze Tamayo: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Rufino Tamayo, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Dimensions approx 12 x 9 x 4.
0073: Signed Limited Edition Bronze TamayoEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed