IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2 2018-11-10 Auction - 748 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in de - Page 8

SEHR FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITSIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNESMIT DEM SEGEN VON NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND: SEHR FEINE
Düsseldorf, Germany

IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2

Russian Icons, Greek Icons
Lot Number: Lowest
FEINE STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI, DER: A FINE STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE DEPOSITION AND ENTOMBMENT AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail on a gold
0806: FEINE STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI, DEREst. €2,400-€4,800
KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI: A WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 35.7 x 22.2 cm.KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, Anfang
0807: KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIEst. €380-€760
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI: A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 17.8 x 14 cm.KLEINE
0808: KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIEst. €350-€700
VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ UND VIER MINIATURIKONEN IM: A CRUCIFIX AND FOUR MINIATURE ICONS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADS WITHIN ORIGINAL KYOT Russian, dated 1819 (curcifix), Russian, circa 1900 (icons), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1896-1908
0810: VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ UND VIER MINIATURIKONEN IMEst. €2,200-€4,400
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MIT: A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x
0811: KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITEst. €300-€600
MINIATURIKONE MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI: A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 11.2 x 8.7 cm.MINIATURIKONE MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh.
0812: MINIATURIKONE MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTIEst. €500-€1,000
MINIATURIKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL: A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. The border minimally restored. 11.5 x 9.2 cm.MINIATURIKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL
0813: MINIATURIKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAELEst. €500-€1,000
FALTBARES POLYPTYCHON MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND: A POLIPTYCH SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. Losses. 33 x 75.7 cm
0814: FALTBARES POLYPTYCHON MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDEst. €400-€800
KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI: A CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 59 cm high (with modern base).KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf
0816: KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIEst. €400-€800
GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND: A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of
0817: GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDEst. €250-€500
EPITAPHIOS MIT DER BEWEINUNG CHRISTI: A LITURGICAL TEXTILE (EPITHAPHIOS) SHOWING THE LAMENTATION Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on canvas. Christ's lifeless body on the tombstone is attended by Nikodemos, Joseph of Arimathea, the two
0818: EPITAPHIOS MIT DER BEWEINUNG CHRISTIEst. €300-€600
IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI: AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST Russian, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Areas of restoration. 32.5 x 26.5 cm.IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit
0818A: IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIEst. €200-€400
EPITAPHIOS MIT DER BEWEINUNG CHRISTI: A LITURGICAL TEXTILE (EPITHAPHIOS) SHOWING THE LAMENTATION Russian, 2nd half 19th century Christ's lifeless body on the tombstone is attended by Nikodemos, Joseph of Arimathea, the two Marys and the
0819: EPITAPHIOS MIT DER BEWEINUNG CHRISTIEst. €300-€600
FÃœNF FRAGMENTE EINES KREUZES MIT DEN: FIVE FRAGMENTS OF A CRUCIFIX SHOWING CHRIST AND THE TETRAMORPH Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Damages. 26 x 21 cm (central
0822: FÃœNF FRAGMENTE EINES KREUZES MIT DENEst. €120-€240