October Consignment Auction 2018-10-24 Auction - 132 Price Results - USA Antiques in FL - Page 3

Jean-Michel Basquiat Abstract Expressionism CanvasPablo Picasso Man Drawing Spanish (1881-1973) $45,000Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism American Mixed
Miami, FL, United States

October Consignment Auction

Art, antiques, collectibles, glass, Klimt, Picasso, Modigliani, vintage, and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Bronze Figure Sculpture Antique PM Woman: Bronze Figure Sculpture Antique Woman . Signed PM 2004. 24" X 14" X 10". "Asombro".
0055: Bronze Figure Sculpture Antique PM WomanEst. $1,500-$2,000
KLEE DRAWING ON NEWSPAPER: 13.50" X 9.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0056: KLEE DRAWING ON NEWSPAPEREst. $5,000-$8,000Lot Passed
IRON PIG SCULPTURE VINTAGE: IRON PIG SCULPTURE. 7”x 5”x 2.5”
0057: IRON PIG SCULPTURE VINTAGEEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
Three Dancers Women Iron Sculpture: Made in Iron. Patinated in green. Dimensions: 7 in x 4 in x 2 in
0059: Three Dancers Women Iron SculptureEst. $200-$300
Paul Gauguin French Art Mixed Media (1848-190): Paul Gauguin French Art. Mixed Media on Paper, 14" x 11.50 " Provenance Included. Private Collection , FL. Attributed Painting to: enri Paul Gauguin (7 June 1848 - 8 May 1903) was a French
0060: Paul Gauguin French Art Mixed Media (1848-190)Est. $7,000-$9,000
MOORE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: 5\" X 4\". Henry Spencer Moore OM CH FBA (30 July 1898 - 31 August 1986) was an English sculptor and artist. He was best known for his semi-abstract monumental bronze sculptures which are located
0062: MOORE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER SIGNED HENRI MATISSE: Henri Matisse Drawing, Mixed Media on Hard Paper. Private Collection. Signed: Henri-t Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid
0064: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER SIGNED HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000
OLD IRON WOMAN SCULPTURE: Old Iron woman sculpture (like an African domestic worker). Dimensions: 10.5” x 6.25” x 4”
0067: OLD IRON WOMAN SCULPTUREEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
VINCENT VAN GOGH PENCIL AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER: 9" X 5.75" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0068: VINCENT VAN GOGH PENCIL AND GRAPHITE ON PAPEREst. $2,500-$5,000
Shoemaker And Girl Sculpture: Shoemaker And Girl Sculpture. Very resistant material. Dimensions: 8”x 7” x 4.5"
0071: Shoemaker And Girl SculptureEst. $300-$400Lot Passed