AUCTION 42 DAY 2 COINS 2018-10-30 Auction - 1116 Price Results - LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE in uk - Page 2

Ferdinand I, 100 Lei 1922, Coronation of Ferdinand IJames II (1291-1327), Croat, Barcelona, Silver (3.1 g)The Medallic History of the United States of America
LONDON, United Kingdom

AUCTION 42 DAY 2 COINS

INTERNATIONAL COLLECTION OF OVER 1500 COINS AND MEDALS, ANCIENT AND MODERN
Lot Number: Lowest
50 Bani 1881, Viena, Silver: Stamb. 020. Superb patina! NGC AU58
3160: 50 Bani 1881, Viena, SilverEst. €350-€700
1 Leu 1881, as Prince, Viena, Silver: Stamb. 021. NGC AU58
3161: 1 Leu 1881, as Prince, Viena, SilverEst. €940-€1,880
Lot of 5 Silver coins, 1 Leu 1881, Viena: Stamb. 021. VF- VF+ (5)
3162: Lot of 5 Silver coins, 1 Leu 1881, VienaEst. €500-€1,000
2 Lei 1881, as Prince, Viena, Silver: Stamb. 022. NGC AU55
3163: 2 Lei 1881, as Prince, Viena, SilverEst. €1,250-€2,500
5 Lei 1881, as Prince, Bucharest, Silver: Stamb. 023. PCGS AU 55
3164: 5 Lei 1881, as Prince, Bucharest, SilverEst. €1,250-€2,500
5 Lei 1881, as Prince, Bucharest, Silver: Stamb. 023. NGC AU details
3165: 5 Lei 1881, as Prince, Bucharest, SilverEst. €1,875-€3,750
5 Lei 1881, as Prince, Bucharest, Silver: Stamb. 023. PCGS AU details
3166: 5 Lei 1881, as Prince, Bucharest, SilverEst. €750-€1,500
5 Lei 1881, as KING, Bucharest, Silver: Stamb. 024. NGC AU 58
3168: 5 Lei 1881, as KING, Bucharest, SilverEst. €1,250-€2,500
5 Lei 1881, as King, Bucharest, Silver: Stamb. 024. NGC AU 58
3169: 5 Lei 1881, as King, Bucharest, SilverEst. €1,250-€2,500
5 Lei 1881, as King, Bucharest, 6 stars on the edge,: Stamb. 024e. RR! XF+
3171: 5 Lei 1881, as King, Bucharest, 6 stars on the edge,Est. €2,500-€5,000
Lot of 8 Silver coins, Carol I, 5 Lei 1881: Silver, Stamb. 023 (1), 024 (7). VF- XF- (8)
3172: Lot of 8 Silver coins, Carol I, 5 Lei 1881Est. €600-€1,200
5 Bani 1882, Bronze (5.05 g): Stamb. 026. XF
3173: 5 Bani 1882, Bronze (5.05 g)Est. €75-€150Lot Passed
5 Bani 1882, Lot of 5, Bronze: Stamb. 026. F - VF, some cleaned (5)
3174: 5 Bani 1882, Lot of 5, BronzeEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
Carol I (1866-1914) 5 Lei 1882, Bucharest: Silver. Stamb. 27. NGC XF details
3175: Carol I (1866-1914) 5 Lei 1882, BucharestEst. €750-€1,500
Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest, Silver: Stamb. 029. NGC AU details
3177: Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest, SilverEst. €1,250-€2,500
Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest, Silver: Stamb. 029a. PCGS AU 58
3178: Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest, SilverEst. €750-€1,500
Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest, Silver (24.92 g): Stamb. 029a. XF
3179: Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest, Silver (24.92 g)Est. €500-€1,000
Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest, Silver: A superb coin, deserves a higher grade! Stamb. 029a. NGC AU 58
3180: Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest, SilverEst. €500-€1,000
Lot of 9 Silver coins, Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest: Silver, Stamb. 029. VF - XF- (9)
3181: Lot of 9 Silver coins, Carol I, 5 Lei 1883, BucharestEst. €1,000-€2,000
Carol I, 5 Bani 1884, Lot of 13, Bronze: Stamb. 031. F- VF+, some cleaned (13)
3183: Carol I, 5 Bani 1884, Lot of 13, BronzeEst. €500-€1,000