Two Day Estate Antiques Auction Session I 2007-06-05 Auction - 443 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 5

244:19TH C. PORCELAIN IMPERIAL HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN253: CHINESE  CHERRY BLOSSOM CARVED TEAK WOOD ETAGERE182: MICKEY MANTLE SIGNED BASEBALL
Hightstown, NJ, United States

Two Day Estate Antiques Auction Session I

These 2 sales will feature over 1100 quality properties. Victorian, French, Art Nouveau, Traditional & Designer Modern furniture. Collection of over 200 pieces of fine Orientalia including Lamps, Furniture, Ivories, Cloisonne, Satsuma, Erotica, Coromandel, Jade, Soapstone, Nippon, Enamel, Champleve & Rose Medallion. Over 200 paintings by well-listed American, Russian & European artists including Antoniok, Barber, Benois, Bluemner, Bogdanovic, Bryullov, Burliuk, Capaldo, Coblez, Fedorov, Grabar, Golovin, Gorgatoff, Gorbatov, Hersch, Khrutsky, Klever, Kliun, Kolesnikoff, Konchalovsky, Koslow, Korovin, Kotasz, Krassoline, Levitan, Malherbe, Morey, Pringle, Rotta, Sedov, Shulkin, Stephen, Stozharov, Turovsky, Washington, Winters & others. Orientalist Art. Bronze Sculpture by Bonheur, Fremiet, Genarelli, Hyatt, Kauba, LeFaguay, Riviere, Vibert, Zack & more. Marble Statuary. Fine Porcelains & Decorations by Sevres, Meissen, Royal Worcester, Royal Doulton, Royal Vienna, Royal Dux & more. Pottery by Picasso, Rookwood, Roseville & more. Art Glass by Daum Nancy, Moser, Cameo Glass. 19th c. Russian Enamel & Silver. Sterling Tea Set, Repousse Collection WMF. 19th c. Continental Silver, Automaton Clock & Bird Box. Clock Collection including French Bronze Inlaid Tiffany & Co. Mantle Clock, Figural Annual Dial Urn Clock, Magnificent Rotary Clock, Objets d'art, Estate Jewelry & Watches by Rolex, Patek Phillipe, Ullmann, Baume & Mercier, Vacheron Constantin, Piano by Steinway & Estate Rugs & Autographed Baseballs.
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH C. RAPHANEL BRONZE SCULPTURE: 19TH C. BRONZE SEATED QUEEN ON MARBLE BASE SIGNED RAPHANEL. APPROX. 12.5" H X 5" D X 6" W
0143: 19TH C. RAPHANEL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,000-$5,000See Sold Price
SIGNED H. FUGERS ART DECO BRONZE DANCER: ART DECO PATINATED & POLYCHROMED BRONZE DANCER SIGNED H. FUGERS. APPROX. 14" H
0145: SIGNED H. FUGERS ART DECO BRONZE DANCEREst. $2,500-$3,500See Sold Price
19TH C. VIENNA BRONZE "THE BANANA SELLER": 19TH C.AUSTRIAN VIENNA BRONZE PATINATED & POLYCHROMED "THE BANANA SELLER". APPROX. 4" SQUARE X 2.75" H
0146: 19TH C. VIENNA BRONZE "THE BANANA SELLER"Est. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
SIGNED KAUBA BRONZE EROTIC PEEK -A -BOO DANCER: AUSTRIAN VIENNA BRONZE EROTICA PEEK -A -BOO DANCER WITH LIFT UP DRESS ON MARBLE BASE SIGNED KAUBA. CA. 1950'S APPROX. 10.25" H (BRONZE 8" H) (REPLACED PINS, MARBLE REPLACED OR ADDED)
0149: SIGNED KAUBA BRONZE EROTIC PEEK -A -BOO DANCEREst. $3,000-$5,000See Sold Price
SIGNED B. ZACK 19TH C. BRONZE LAMP "AT PRAYER": 19TH C. AUSTRIAN VIENNA PATINATED & POLYCHROMED BRONZE LAMP "AT PRAYER" WITH SLIDE OUT FIGURES ON CARPET STAMPED UNDERNEATH ARGANTOR VIENNA SIGNED B. ZACK (BRUNO ZACK). APPROX. 8" H X 4" W X 5" D
0150: SIGNED B. ZACK 19TH C. BRONZE LAMP "AT PRAYER"Est. $4,000-$6,000See Sold Price
AUSTRIAN BRONZE GIRL SIGNED P. TERESZCZUK: AUSTRIAN BRONZE GIRL WITH UMBRELLA SIGNED ON BACK P. TERESZCZUK. APPROX. 6.5" H
0152: AUSTRIAN BRONZE GIRL SIGNED P. TERESZCZUKEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
20TH C. 14KT GOLD & RED ENAMELED FRAME W/DIAMON: MID-LATE 20TH C. 14KT GOLD & RED ENAMELED PICTURE FRAME WITH DIAMOND STUDDED FLOWERS ROUND ON MARBLE BASE. APPROX. 7.5" H X 4.25"
0153: 20TH C. 14KT GOLD & RED ENAMELED FRAME W/DIAMONEst. $4,000-$6,000See Sold Price
VIENNA FIGURAL BRONZE EROTIC CARD HOLDER: AUSTRIAN VIENNA FIGURAL BRONZE EROTIC CARD HOLDER. GIRL DANCER ON CARPET WITH LIFT UP DRESS ON ONYX BASE. APPROX. 5.5" H
0154: VIENNA FIGURAL BRONZE EROTIC CARD HOLDEREst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
SIGNED HITCHCOCK BENCH: SIGNED HITCHCOCK BENCH
0156: SIGNED HITCHCOCK BENCHEst. $200-$300
ENGLISH MAHOGANY BALL & CLAW BUFFET: ENGLISH MAHOGANY BALL & CLAW BUFFET
0157A: ENGLISH MAHOGANY BALL & CLAW BUFFETEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
MAHOGANY LIBRARY TABLE: MAHOGANY LIBRARY TABLE. APPROX. 59.5" L
0161: MAHOGANY LIBRARY TABLEEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
BANDED LIBRARY TABLE: BANDED LIBRARY TABLE. APPROX. 59.5" L
0162: BANDED LIBRARY TABLEEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
PAIR MAHOGANY LADIES CHAIRS: PAIR MAHOGANY LADIES CHAIRS (NEEDS REUPHOLSTERING)
0163: PAIR MAHOGANY LADIES CHAIRSEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
PAIR MAHOGANY 2 DOOR CORNER CABINETS: PAIR MAHOGANY 2 DOOR CORNER CABINETS
0164: PAIR MAHOGANY 2 DOOR CORNER CABINETSEst. $700-$900See Sold Price
TWO PIECE CHERRY WOOD SECRETARY: TWO PIECE CHERRY WOOD SECRETARY. APPROX. 32.5" W X 82.75" H
0165: TWO PIECE CHERRY WOOD SECRETARYEst. $250-$300See Sold Price
PAIR TOOLED LEATHER TOP TABLES: PAIR GOLD TOOLED RECTANGULAR LEATHER TOP TABLES WITH GADROONED EDGES CA. 1930'S
0166: PAIR TOOLED LEATHER TOP TABLESEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
CROTCH MAHOGANY CARD TABLE: CROTCH MAHOGANY CARD TABLE CA. 1840'S. APPROX. 30" X 19" X 34" H
0168: CROTCH MAHOGANY CARD TABLEEst. $300-$500See Sold Price