November Decorative Art Consignment Auction 2018-11-12 Auction - 227 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 8

Christopher Columbus "Santa Maria Bell"Domenikos EL GRECO (Attrib.) (1541-1614)HUBLOT KOBE BRYANT KING POWER BLACK MAMBA TOURBILLON
Miami, FL, United States

November Decorative Art Consignment Auction

Very important consignment auction featuring decorative art, antiques, art deco, lithographs, wood sculptures, chinese, japanese, memorabilia, john Lenon, looney toons, warner brothers, picasso, matisse, leger, braque, miro and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
JUNE NELSON OIL ON CANVAS: 36" X 24" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0144A: JUNE NELSON OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
GAGNON OIL ON CANVAS: 48" X 24"
0145A: GAGNON OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
JAMES LEE: 24.5" X 33" WITH FRAME
0146A: JAMES LEEEst. $750-$1,500Lot Passed
ANTONIO OIL ON CANVAS: 24" X 48" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0148A: ANTONIO OIL ON CANVASEst. $900-$1,800Lot Passed
ANTIQUE OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS: 17.50" X 13.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0149A: ANTIQUE OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVASEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
M GYTRYN 1957 OIL ON CANVAS: 18" X 15" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0151A: M GYTRYN 1957 OIL ON CANVASEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
NANCY BLOCK OIL ON CANVAS: 10" X 20" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0152A: NANCY BLOCK OIL ON CANVASEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON WOOD INDIAN ART: 24.50" X 36.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0153A: MIXED MEDIA ON WOOD INDIAN ARTEst. $900-$1,800Lot Passed
MILLET ANTIQUE PRINT: 17" X 21" WITH FRAME
0154A: MILLET ANTIQUE PRINTEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
PAUL BURLI OIL ON CANVAS: 23" X 28.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0155A: PAUL BURLI OIL ON CANVASEst. $3,000-$6,000Lot Passed
VAN VELDE OIL ON CANVAS: 24" X 20" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0157A: VAN VELDE OIL ON CANVASEst. $900-$1,800Lot Passed
GLUTS OIL ON PAPER: 28" X 18.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0158A: GLUTS OIL ON PAPEREst. $900-$1,800Lot Passed
CAMPRIO OIL ON CANVAS: 24" X 39" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0162A: CAMPRIO OIL ON CANVASEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
ANTIQUE CHINESE HARD STONE FOOD DOD URN: 8" X 10" X 3.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0163A: ANTIQUE CHINESE HARD STONE FOOD DOD URNEst. $150-$300