MID-CENTURY MODERN - ART - ANTIQUES & UNIQUE 2018-11-12 Auction - 192 Price Results - Donny Malone Auctions in NY - Page 7

GINO SEVERINI, Gouache CUBISTIC ABSTRACT ARTWORKGEORGE MULHAUSER for Plycraft BENT WOOD SWIVEL CHAIRHERMAN MILLER Original SHELL CHAIR With LABELS
SAUGERTIES, NY, United States

MID-CENTURY MODERN - ART - ANTIQUES & UNIQUE

Assortment of items from Hudson Valley Connoisseurs
Lot Number: Lowest
SAMUEL COLMAN, Oil/B ROCKY COASTAL SEASCAPE: SAMUEL COLMAN, Oil/B ROCKY COASTAL SEASCAPE, oil on board painting, framed, signed SAM COLMAN. Size: 14 x 18 , outside of frame: 17 x 21
0232: SAMUEL COLMAN, Oil/B ROCKY COASTAL SEASCAPEEst. $800-$1,200
American Cut Glass Center Bowl: American Cut Glass Center Bowl Size: 6 h , 16\" diameter
0233: American Cut Glass Center BowlEst. $80-$200
ART GLASS EGG - PULLED FEATHER DESIGN: ART GLASS EGG - PULLED FEATHER DESIGN. Size: 4.5 h
0241: ART GLASS EGG - PULLED FEATHER DESIGNEst. $80-$160
Large Depression Era Laced Edge Punch Bowl: Large Depression Era Laced Edge Punch Bowl with 18x cups and under plate . clear / transparent glass Size: 18" d under plate , 14" d bowl,
0261: Large Depression Era Laced Edge Punch BowlEst. $200-$300
ITALIAN ART GLASS VASE WITH 3-COLOR BAND: ITALIAN ART GLASS VASE WITH 3-COLOR BAND. Size: 19" h
0263: ITALIAN ART GLASS VASE WITH 3-COLOR BANDEst. $40-$100