Canadian, Inuit and International Fine Art 2018-11-28 Auction - 254 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca - Page 4

Eteve, Felix Raoul (1902 - 1967) (France) Notre-Dame dePalianti, Charles Marie (1815 -  ?) (France) Petit feuBennett, Godwin (1888 - 1950) (Grande - Bretagne /
Montreal, Canada

Canadian, Inuit and International Fine Art

A wide selection of art pieces, with exceptional Modern Art from Quebec.
Lot Number: Lowest
Trudeau, Yves (1930 - 2017) Sans titre 1973: Haut relief en aluminium, signe et date en bas a droite Y. Trudeau 73 High relief in aluminum, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 738 1 / 4" x 9 3 / 4"20.95 x 24.76 cm
0067: Trudeau, Yves (1930 - 2017) Sans titre 1973Est. CA$2,000-CA$3,000
Dufour, Marcellin (1946 - ) Abstraction 1988: Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite Marcellin Dufour 88 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Marcellin Dufour 8824" x 20"60.96 x 50.80 cm
0069: Dufour, Marcellin (1946 - ) Abstraction 1988Est. CA$150-CA$250
Simpson, Robert David (1938 - ) River: Huile sur isorel, signe en bas a droite Robert David Simpson Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Robert David Simpson20" x 24"50.80 x 60.96 cm
0070: Simpson, Robert David (1938 - ) RiverEst. CA$100-CA$200
Sucsan, Charles (1923 - ) Petit village: Gouache sur papier, signe en haut a droite Sucsan Gouache on paper, signed on upper right Sucsan12" x 12"30.48 x 30.48 cm
0071: Sucsan, Charles (1923 - ) Petit villageEst. CA$100-CA$200
Sucsan, Charles (1923 - ) Abstraction 1993: Acrylique sur isorel, signe et date en haut a droite Sucsan 93 Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on upper right Sucsan 9320" x 20"50.80 x 50.80 cm
0072: Sucsan, Charles (1923 - ) Abstraction 1993Est. CA$150-CA$250
Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) Autumn sunshine: Huile sur panneau, signe en bas a gauche Vivian Walker Oil on board, signed on lower left Vivian Walker8" x 10"20.32 x 25.40 cm
0073: Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) Autumn sunshineEst. CA$100-CA$200
Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) House: Huile sur panneau, signe en bas a gauche Vivian Walker Oil on board, signed on lower left Vivian Walker8" x 10"20.32 x 25.40 cm
0074: Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) HouseEst. CA$100-CA$200
Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) Farm house: Huile sur panneau, signe en bas a gauche Vivian Walker Oil on board, signed on lower left Vivian Walker12" x 16"30.48 x 40.64 cm
0075: Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) Farm houseEst. CA$150-CA$200
Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) Paysage: Huile sur panneau, signe en bas a gauche Vivian Walker Oil on board, signed on lower left Vivian Walker12" x 16"30.48 x 40.64 cm
0076: Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) PaysageEst. CA$150-CA$200
Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) Small town: Huile sur panneau, signe en bas a gauche Vivian Walker Oil on board, signed on lower left Vivian Walker12" x 16"30.48 x 40.64 cm
0077: Walker, Vivian (1903 - 1972) Small townEst. CA$100-CA$200
Mosonyi, Eva N. (1935 - ) Personnage et voiliers: Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite E.N. Mosonyi Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right E.N. Mosonyi30" x 24"76.20 x 60.96 cm
0079: Mosonyi, Eva N. (1935 - ) Personnage et voiliersEst. CA$100-CA$200
Boka, Georges Y. (1939 - ) Clair de Lune: Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Geo Y Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Y Boka22" x 28"55.88 x 71.12 cm
0084: Boka, Georges Y. (1939 - ) Clair de LuneEst. CA$150-CA$250
Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Abstraction 1974: Acrylique sur isorel, signe et date au dos Richard Buchanan 74 Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on the back Richard Buchanan 7425 1 / 2" x 48"64.77 x 121.92 cm
0086: Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Abstraction 1974Est. CA$100-CA$200
Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Jamaican memory 1984: Acrylique sur isorel, signe et date au dos Richard Buchanan 84 Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on the back Richard Buchanan 8448" x 48"121.92 x 121.92 cm
0087: Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Jamaican memory 1984Est. CA$100-CA$200
Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Abstraction 1992: Acrylique sur toile, signee et datee au dos R Buchanan 92 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated at the back R Buchanan 9260" x 46 3 / 4"152.40 x 118.74 cm
0089: Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Abstraction 1992Est. CA$200-CA$300