Fall Antiques , Furniture,Art & Porcelain 2018-11-27 Auction - 515 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 2

FINE 19thC PAUL - CHARLES SORMANI ,VITRINE CABINETSIGNED KARL SPRINGER COFFEE TABLELARGE HAND PAINTED OVAL KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE
Seaford, NY, United States

Fall Antiques , Furniture,Art & Porcelain

Come join us Tuesday November 27th @ 6pm for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore, Massapequa, Kings Point & Roslyn NY. We will be featuring a selection of Fine Furniture to include Large Paul Charles Sormani Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine, Francois Linke & Victor Raulin M/T Side Cabinet , Vernis Martin Commode , Large French Sideboard with Sevres Plaques , , Fine Pietra Dura Specimen Coffee Table , Signed Karl Springer Brass & lucite Coffee Table and More . We also have a collection of Fine Meissen Center Pieces ,Meissen Pate Sur Pate, Covered tureens , Figures , Sevres Urns, KPM Porcelain Plaque with Large Venetian Frame , Royal Vienna Napoleon on horse , Herend , Large Old Paris & More . Collection of bronze figures in Shakespeare & Aristotle , Moreau & Bronze Clocks. Selection of Silver to include Francis the 1st , Huge Portugese Silver Flatware in Presentation box , Large 900 SIlver centerpiece , Russian Silver ...Many Listed artist Oil Paintings , Franz Kline Acrylic , Lithographs & more
Lot Number: Lowest
(2) LARGE BRONZE SEATED DIETY FIGURES: SEATED ON LOTUS - 19" x 16" x 36"
0025: (2) LARGE BRONZE SEATED DIETY FIGURESEst. $200-$300
LARGE SECTIONAL BRONZE & CLOISONNE CENSOR: WITH ELEPHANT HEAD FORM FEET - 10" x 22" OVERALL , SIGNED
0026: LARGE SECTIONAL BRONZE & CLOISONNE CENSOREst. $100-$200
VINTAGE WESTINGHOUSE COCA COLA REFRIGERATOR: COOLER , WITH HINGED LID ; MODEL WH5T - 26\" x 27\" x 37\" (IN EXCELLENT WORKING CONDITION , PAINT PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED)
0028A: VINTAGE WESTINGHOUSE COCA COLA REFRIGERATOREst. $800-$1,000
(Pr) SEA HORSE FORM GLASS TOP SIDE TABLES: EACH TABLE WITH (3) SEA HORSES HOLDING GLASS TOP - 22" x 19"
0029: (Pr) SEA HORSE FORM GLASS TOP SIDE TABLESEst. $200-$300
(Pr) EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE TOP GEURIDON: PEDESTALS - 11" x 35" (CONTEMPORARY)
0030: (Pr) EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE TOP GEURIDONEst. $100-$200
ANTIQUE 3-TIER MAHOGANY SILENT BUTLER CART: 47" x 19" x 43"
0031: ANTIQUE 3-TIER MAHOGANY SILENT BUTLER CARTEst. $200-$300
19thC ROUND MAHOGANY TILT TOP TABLE WITH: BRONZE CLAW FEET - 45" x 27 1/2"
0032: 19thC ROUND MAHOGANY TILT TOP TABLE WITHEst. $100-$200
VERNIS MARTIN STYLE GILT VITRINE WITH: PAINTED PANELS OF LOVERS WITH MANDOLIN & LANDSCAPES ON SIDES - 26" x 14" x 55 1/2"
0034: VERNIS MARTIN STYLE GILT VITRINE WITHEst. $300-$400
FINE FRENCH MAISON FRANCOISE DAIDE COMMODE: FINE FRENCH MARBLE TOP COMMODE WITH MARQUETRY INLAID BASKET OF FLOWERS & PARQUETRY DESIGNS SURROUNDED BY FINE BRONZE MOUNTS , WITH PAPER LABEL IN BACK MAISON DAIDE , PARIS - 38" x 19 1/2" x 36"
0035: FINE FRENCH MAISON FRANCOISE DAIDE COMMODEEst. $1,000-$1,500
ANTIQUE HEAVILY CARVED OAK CHINA CABINET: WITH MERMAIDS , CARYATIDS & LION HEADS - 44" x 19" x 66"
0036: ANTIQUE HEAVILY CARVED OAK CHINA CABINETEst. $800-$1,000
CARVED CHINESE ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD: 72" x 19" x 34"
0037: CARVED CHINESE ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARDEst. $500-$700
CARVED CHINESE ROSEWOOD DINING ROOM TABLE: WITH (8) CHAIRS INCLUDING (Pr) ARM CHAIRS , TABLE HAS (2) 18" FULL APRON LEAVES , TABLE IS 45 1/2" x 30 1/2" WITOUT LEAVES & ARM CHAIR IS 21" x 19" x 37"
0038: CARVED CHINESE ROSEWOOD DINING ROOM TABLEEst. $700-$900
BANDED MAHOGANY FLIP TOP CARD TABLE: WITH INLAID FLOWERS - 38" x 22 1/2" x 30 1/2"
0039: BANDED MAHOGANY FLIP TOP CARD TABLEEst. $200-$300
KINDEL MAHOGANY BLOCK FRONT CHEST: KINDELL FURNITURE CO. MAHOGANY 4-DRAWER CHIPPENDALE STYLE DRESSER CHEST , BRANDED KINDEL INSIDE DRAWER - 42" x 22" x 37"
0040: KINDEL MAHOGANY BLOCK FRONT CHESTEst. $200-$300
14kt AMETHYST , EMERALD & DIAMOND RING: SIZE 8 1/2 ; 6.3grams
0040B: 14kt AMETHYST , EMERALD & DIAMOND RINGEst. $140-$250
14kt WHITE GOLD 1ctw FLORAL CLUSTER PENDANT: WITH (7) DIAMONDS FORMING FLOWER
0040E: 14kt WHITE GOLD 1ctw FLORAL CLUSTER PENDANTEst. $2,000-$3,000
14kt GOLD BAR PIN WITH CAMEO: 6.6grams ; 1/2" x 2 1/4" (CAMEO HAS CRACK )
0040F: 14kt GOLD BAR PIN WITH CAMEOEst. $100-$200