Winter AUCTION Art & Jewelry SALE 2019-01-06 Auction - 1254 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 45

SILVER RING WITH CITRINE AND GARNETResting Man - Bronze Sculpture - Henry MooreFancy 4 String Red Coral Neklace (74ZF)
Kansas City, KS, United States

Winter AUCTION Art & Jewelry SALE

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex, watches,
Lot Number: Lowest
1067: SILVER RING WITH DRUSY AND PERIDOTEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
1068: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Robert Indiana - Love No 7 1969 Oil: Oil on paper in the manner of Robert Indiana "Love No 7", circa 1969, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 12x12.
1075: Robert Indiana - Love No 7 1969 OilEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH GOLDEN ZIRCON: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE GOLDEN ZIRCON FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 10 CTS WEIGHT 26.00GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 7" COLOR YELLOW STONE WHITE ZIRCON WEIGHT 5 SHAPE RD COLOR WHITE
1076: SILVER BRACELET WITH GOLDEN ZIRCONEst. $10,140-$10,920Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
1078: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH WHITE QUARTZ: Stone : WHITE QUARTZ Metal : SILVER Cts: 15.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 7.80, color: WHITE, size: 8.5
1080: SILVER RING WITH WHITE QUARTZEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - The Doors: Custom Framed, Matted. Includes: Photograph, Band Member Autographs, and Mini Guitar.
1084: Memorabilia - The DoorsEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Theo Van Doesburg - Composition: Oil on paper in the manner of Theo Van Doesburg "Composition" bears the signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x11.
1087: Theo Van Doesburg - CompositionEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.
1089: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed