Huge Consignment Estate Sale 2019-02-27 Auction - 1248 Price Results - Fantastic Auctions in CO - Page 7

Original Signed William VerdultLadys silver lab green emerald braceletFramed Lithograph Tarkay
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Huge Consignment Estate Sale

lithograph, art, fine prints, giclee, bronze, sculpture, jewelry, bracelets,lithograph, art,
Lot Number: Lowest
Fulto Playor - Lithograph - Picasso: Signed, authentic lithograph , approx. unframed size 11x8 .
0147: Fulto Playor - Lithograph - PicassoEst. $5,500-$6,500Lot Passed
Framed RICHARD BOSMAN: Framed black and white RICHARD BOSMAN signed lower right coener.
0148: Framed RICHARD BOSMANEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Limited Edition Bronze Picasso: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Pablo Picasso, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0150: Limited Edition Bronze PicassoEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Model and seated Sculpture - Picasso: Signed, authentic lithograph , approx. unframed size 10x8 .
0156: Model and seated Sculpture - PicassoEst. $5,500-$6,500Lot Passed
Limited Edition Bronze Miro: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Joan Miro, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0158: Limited Edition Bronze MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
River Walk by Michael Schofield: Original, Hand Painted Oil Painting on Canvas, signed , Size Approx. 30 x 24In
0159: River Walk by Michael SchofieldEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
0160: Framed RICHARD BOSMANEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Conrad Marca Relli - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Conrad Marca-Relli, approx. 19x14 in. Conrad Marca-Relli was an American artist who belonged to the early generation of New York School Abstract Expressionist artists whose artistic
0163: Conrad Marca Relli - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Limited Edition Bronze Dali: Old recast patina bronze sculpture Salvador Dali, bearing a signature in a limited edition.
0166: Limited Edition Bronze DaliEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Framed Lithograph Marc Chagall: Framed in the manner of Marc Chagall. Marc Zakharovich Chagall born Moishe Zakharovich Shagalov; was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin.An early modernist, he was associated with
0170: Framed Lithograph Marc ChagallEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed