GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUES ASIAN & MODERN 2019-02-09 Auction - 251 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 10

JEAN ANTONIN MERCIE BARBEDIENNE BRONZE DAVIDRELIGIOUS MADONNA & CHILD OLD MASTER PAINTINGDAVID COX SR. - BARBIZON LANDSCAPE PAINTING
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUES ASIAN & MODERN

Selling Fine Art Antiques & Asian items from Multiple New York Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE AMERICAN BOY SCOUTS COLLECTION: Vintage American Boy Scouts Collection Consisting of a Back Pack, Numerous Slides, Badges, Pins, 100+ Embroidered Patches (Only a sample are pictured)
0514: VINTAGE AMERICAN BOY SCOUTS COLLECTIONEst. $100-$150
SONIA DELAUNAY - MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH: Sonia Terk DeLaunay - 1885-1979 Russian Federation - Modern Art Color Lithograph. Signed & Dated in Plate. 25 1/4" x 26" Cherry Wood Frame.
0520: SONIA DELAUNAY - MODERN ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300
AESTHETIC GILT METAL ROSE LIGHT SCONCE: Aesthetic Gilt Metal Light Sconce with Porcelain Roses. 9" x 11"
0526: AESTHETIC GILT METAL ROSE LIGHT SCONCEEst. $100-$200
MIDCENTURY MODERN CHAIR: Midcentury Modernist Design chair. Black glitter resin and chrome construction. Height 34"
0529: MIDCENTURY MODERN CHAIREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
VICTORIAN MAHOGANY ETAGERE SHELF STAND: Victorian Fancy Aesthetic Carved Mahogany Etagere Stand with Beveled Mirrors. Height 56" x Width 12" x Length 28". 3 Shelves.
0534: VICTORIAN MAHOGANY ETAGERE SHELF STANDEst. $200-$300