WINTER ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-01-22 Auction - 462 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 4

SET OF 12 ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMEL SPOONSA FINE AUSTRIAN ENAML CLOCK ON EASLEORMOLU MOUNTED SEVRES BOX SIGNED ALPHONSE GIROUX
Los Angeles, CA, United States

WINTER ANTIQUE AUCTION

MEISSEN, KPM BOTERO, LALIQUE, HOUSE OF FABERGE, FRANKLIN MINT, STERLING SILVER, SATSUMA and MUCH MORE!
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH C. MEISSEN BUST: Circa 1880. Measures 6" High. Good condition. Estimate $800-1.000
0074: 19TH C. MEISSEN BUSTEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
A DAUM PATE DE VERRE DISH: SIGNED , measures 7" L. Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0075: A DAUM PATE DE VERRE DISHEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
18TH C. RUSSIAN SILVER SPOON: Measures 7.5" L. Estimate $200-300
0076: 18TH C. RUSSIAN SILVER SPOONEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ANTIQUE PATINATED COPPER WEATHERVANE: Circa 1880. Very nice Patina. Measures 45" H. 31" W. Estimate $4.000-5.000
0078: ANTIQUE PATINATED COPPER WEATHERVANEEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
BACCARAT BOWL: Circa 1900. Measures 9" D. With original Baccarat paper label. Excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000
0082: BACCARAT BOWLEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUB: Circa 1880. Measures 6.5" High. Good condition. Estimate $800-1.000
0088: 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN GROUP: From a set of four groups personifying the elements, the central goddess with a cornucopia of fruit, sitting against a sphere, a putto on the left digging with a spade, and one on the right feeding a
0089: 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUPEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
3 CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES: One milk glass, one carved jade, one carved glass. Estimate $300-400
0091: 3 CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLESEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
SNOWBALL MEISSEN VASE: Circa 1850. Measures 8.5" High In very good condition , some restoration. Estimate $8.000-10.000
0094: SNOWBALL MEISSEN VASEEst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
A LARGE SIGNED BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE: Measures 25" High. Signed Botero, and numbered E/A 2/5 , with Italian foundry mark. Estimate $10.000-12.000
0096: A LARGE SIGNED BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed