St. Patrick's Day AUCTION Art & Jewelry SALE 2019-03-17 Auction - 1242 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in NV - Page 7

Victor Brauner - Pastel On PaperThe Enigma - Arshile Gorky - Oil Pastel On PaperSILVER RING WITH RHODOLITE
Las Vegas, NV, United States

St. Patrick's Day AUCTION Art & Jewelry SALE

Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER PENDANT WITH BLUE TOPAZ: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE BLUE TOPAZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 10.00 CTS WEIGHT 7.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 2 1/4" COLOR BLUE
0145: SILVER PENDANT WITH BLUE TOPAZEst. $3,120-$3,360Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH WHITE ZIRCON: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE WHITE ZIRCON FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.00 CTS WEIGHT 6.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 2.00 INCH COLOLR WHITE
0147: SILVER EARRING WITH WHITE ZIRCONEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
Umberto Boccioni - Pastel On Paper: Pastel on paper by Umberto Boccioni, approx. 20x14 in. Umberto Boccioni was an influential Italian painter and sculptor. He helped shape the revolutionary aesthetic of the Futurism movement as one of
0148: Umberto Boccioni - Pastel On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH DRUSY: Stone : DRUSY Metal : SILVER MM: 12 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 9.00 color : WHITE ..
0149: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Liberty - Andre Lanskoy - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper, attributed to Andre Lanskoy, approx. 19x13 in. André Lanskoy was a Russian painter and printmaker who worked in France. He is associated with the School of Paris and Tachisme, an
0150: Liberty - Andre Lanskoy - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Monkey - Karel Appel - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper by Karel Appel, approx. 20x14 in. Karel Appel was an influential Dutch painter whose figurative abstractions employed expressive colors and forms. Like Jean Dubuffet, Appel found
0152: Monkey - Karel Appel - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
October Morn - Blake - Lithograph: Hand signed lithograph by Blake. Blake was an English poet, painter, and printmaker. Largely unrecognised during his lifetime, Blake is now considered a seminal figure in the history of the poetry
0153: October Morn - Blake - LithographEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max Ernst: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 5" x 5" in.
0155: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH WHITE ZIRCON: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE WHITE ZIRCON FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 0.50 CTS WEIGHT 5.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 3/4 INCHES COLOR WHITE
0157: SILVER PENDANT WITH WHITE ZIRCONEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
0158: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH RHODOLITE: Stone : RHODOLITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 2.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 7.00 color : PURPLE, Size: 8
0160: SILVER RING WITH RHODOLITEEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador Dali: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 9" x 9" x 9" in.
0161: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliEst. $13,000-$15,000Lot Passed
1944-J - Clyfford Still - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper, attributed to Clyfford Still, approx. 19x13in. Clyfford Still was an American painter, and one of the leading figures in the first generation of Abstract Expressionists, who developed a
0162: 1944-J - Clyfford Still - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Lilies - Gloria Eriksen - Lithograph: Litograph by Gloria Eriksen. Gloria Eriksen is a multi-talented artist and a native Californian. She’s a successful illustrator of children´s books and is also a packaging and graphic designer.
0165: Lilies - Gloria Eriksen - LithographEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0167: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed