Contemporary Art - Online Auction No Premium 2019-03-07 Auction - 394 Price Results - Estate Collection Auctioneer in FL - Page 8

Original Large Abstract Painting Signed W/COARare Vintage Landscape Oil Painting SignedRare Vintage Mid-Century Modernist Gouache on Cardboard
Port Saint Lucie, FL, United States

Contemporary Art - Online Auction No Premium

Modern & Contemporary Art Sale Auction - No Premium Buyers -Estate Liquidation- Original Art -Bronze Statue-Glass Vases-Jade-Antique Manuscripts and Documents-Antique Books-Coin and Paper currency-Sculpture-Tables-Chair-Console table-Pedestal-Blackamoor-Picture Frame-French Furniture-Mid Century and Contemporary
Lot Number: Lowest
Figure After Jean-Michel Basquiat- Mixed Media: Figure After Jean-Michel Basquiat- Mixed Media. This hand-painted artwork has been inspired by Street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat and his famous Neo-expressionism Painting - Drawing. Size: 11 3/4 x
1858: Figure After Jean-Michel Basquiat- Mixed MediaEst. $1,500-$15,000
Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/COA - CARTIER: Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Tick Paper Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 Inches. Excellent Condition
1864: Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/COA - CARTIEREst. $500-$1,750