Palm Beach to Miami- A Lil' Bit of Everything 2019-03-28 Auction - 436 Price Results - Auction Life in FL - Page 4

14K GOLD & TANZANITE SCROLLWORK RING W/ PEARLLOETZ IRRIDESCENT TRIPLE HANDLE ART GLASS VASE17TH C. ITALIAN RELIGIOUS OIL ON CANVAS ST. CATHERINE
Loxahatchee, FL, United States

Palm Beach to Miami- A Lil' Bit of Everything

Fresh-to-market South Florida estate finds including; Art, Antiques, Fashion & Costume Jewelry, Collectibles, Jewelry, Jade, Sculptures, Art Glass, Furniture, Artifacts, Porcelain, Crystal, and much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
14K GOLD BLUE AGATE CAMEO LADY RING: Black cameo mounted in 14K yellow gold band having illegible hallmarks (appear to be Italian gold assay marks in a lozenge) and “j.w.” on back of cameo stone. Size 6-7. U.S. SHIPPING $15
0081: 14K GOLD BLUE AGATE CAMEO LADY RINGEst. $200-$400
ISAAC MAIMON “THREE GRACES” SIGNED: Hand signed and numbered in pencil, 175/300. Image measures 9” H x 13” W. Frame measures 19” H x 23” W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.
0084: ISAAC MAIMON “THREE GRACES” SIGNEDEst. $50-$250
CRYSTAL FROG ART GLASS FIGURINE: Swarovski style, measures 7-1/4” W x 6” L x 2-3/4” H. Weighs approx. 1lb. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.
0086: CRYSTAL FROG ART GLASS FIGURINEEst. $25-$100
PRE-COLUMBIAN MAYAN POLYCHROME BOWL: Having classic imagery, detailed Mayan glyphs in excellent condition. Post Classic Mayan Period. Yucatan, Mexico 900-1200 A.D. Museum quality piece, Provenance Willis Pratt, Austin TX. Measures
0095: PRE-COLUMBIAN MAYAN POLYCHROME BOWLEst. $2,500-$5,000
2 BACCARAT CRYSTAL CAT FIGURINES: Each signed “Baccarat France” and measuring approx. 4-3/4” H x 1-3/4” W x 1-1/4” D. Total weight 17.2oz. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.
0097: 2 BACCARAT CRYSTAL CAT FIGURINESEst. $50-$150
RARE JAY STRONGWATER FLOWER TRINKET BOX: Beige enamel rose with silver stem and green enamel leaves finished in Swarovski crystals. The center of flower comes out to store small trinkets. Signed “Jay Strongwater”. Measures
0103: RARE JAY STRONGWATER FLOWER TRINKET BOXEst. $100-$200
JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT COLOR HAND LITHOGRAPH: Arches paper. Viewable measures 16” H x 22” W. Frame measures 24” H x 30” W x 1” D. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.
0104: JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT COLOR HAND LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$500