GREAT ESTATES ART AMERICANA MILITARY & ASIAN 2019-04-13 Auction - 301 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY

EDWARD HOYER - NAUTICAL SHIPS PAINTINGNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ELK HIDE PAINTINGANCIENT BRONZE GANESHA SHIVA DIETY  BUDDHA STATUE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART AMERICANA MILITARY & ASIAN

Selling Fine Art and Antiques From Select Hudson River Valley N.Y. Estates. Featuring a Collection of Native American Indian and Military items.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE SAGE MOUNTAIN SIGNED WATERCOLOR: Antique Chinese Watercolor Painting on Silk. Depicting A Sage Standing near a Mountain Waterfall. Artist Signed & Marked upper left. 13.50" x 18.50"
8394: CHINESE SAGE MOUNTAIN SIGNED WATERCOLOREst. $200-$2,000
AMERICAN COWBOYS PAINTING: American 20th Century Impressionist Painting. Cowboys Rustling Steer. Oil on Canvas. 16" x 20"
8404: AMERICAN COWBOYS PAINTINGEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
ANTIQUE HASSAN COWBOY TOBACCO CARDS SET: Antique Set of 10 Hassan Tobacco Company Cowboy Series Advertising Cards. Produced in Chromolithography. 2 1/2" x 3 1/4".
8405: ANTIQUE HASSAN COWBOY TOBACCO CARDS SETEst. $100-$200