Art Glass, Artwork, Art Pottery, Artifacts + 2019-05-02 Auction - 389 Price Results - Auction Life in FL - Page 6

ZELLIQUE STUDIO ART GLASS VASE BY JOSEPH MORELMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSS. B 1943) LITHOGRAPH HC 1PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY MAYAN GLYPH BOWL
Loxahatchee, FL, United States

Art Glass, Artwork, Art Pottery, Artifacts +

Fresh-to-market South Florida estate finds; Over 200 items from the estate of Michael Dinkes- a New York attorney who traveled and collected extensively, from small art glass to large scale original artwork and everything in between. Antiques, Collectibles, Jade, Sculptures, Art Glass, Artifacts, Porcelain, Crystal, and much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
CORREIA BLUE & GREEN ART GLASS VASE: Iridescent art glass vase by Steve Correia having metallic feather pull design. Signed “Correia VMPQ 6.85.8”. Measures 5-3/8” H x 7” Diameter. Weighs 1lb,6oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.
0121: CORREIA BLUE & GREEN ART GLASS VASEEst. $50-$150
CORREIA BLACK ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT: Paperweight by Correia, black with a sun and birds signed “Correia SSM 18.82.11” measuring 2-1/4” H x 2-1/2” Diameter. Weighs 11oz. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE
0124: CORREIA BLACK ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTEst. $25-$100
SIGNED JUDAICA STERLING SILVER FIGURES: Illegibly sign “D. K??l?an Israel”. Hallmarked “925” to back. Measures 5-5/8” H. Weighs 1lb,2oz. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE
0133: SIGNED JUDAICA STERLING SILVER FIGURESEst. $50-$150
COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE TIBETAN DZI BEADS: Set of 3 all measuring between 2”-2-1/4” L x 3/4” Diameter. Total weight 3.2oz. U.S. SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCE.
0139: COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE TIBETAN DZI BEADSEst. $100-$200
FIREBORN STUDIOS GLAZED POTTERY BOWL: Spiral ribbed interior pottery bowl signed “Fireborn” to the bottom. Measures 4-1/4” H x 11-1/2” Diameter. Weighs 4lbs,3oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.
0140: FIREBORN STUDIOS GLAZED POTTERY BOWLEst. $25-$100
FIREBORN STUDIOS GLAZED POTTERY DISH: Blue spiral design to interior, signed “Fireborn” to the bottom. Measures 1-3/4” H x 10-3/4” Diameter. Weighs 2lbs,15oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.
0141: FIREBORN STUDIOS GLAZED POTTERY DISHEst. $25-$100