Italian & Murano Glass 2019-04-17 Auction - 158 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

Romano Donà - Sculpture " Mother and soon " signedMurano glass sculpture signedMuarno glass Vase 1/1 Signed
New York, NY, United States

Italian & Murano Glass

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
Adorn your home, table and more with this diverse array of Murano art glass creations. Colorful vases, elegant sculptures, and even a glass lamps are among the unique treasures in this sale.
Lot Number: Lowest
Acquario Sommerso: Title: Acquario Sommerso Maker: Cristian Onesto - Oball Origin: Murano / ItaliaDate/Period: 2015Materials: GlassSize: H 16,5 cm, L 17,5 cm, P 7030 Grams Acquario con Tartaruga del maestro Cristian
0002: Acquario SommersoEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Amante Murrine: Title: Amante MurrineMaker: Francesco RagazziOrigin: Murano / ItaliaDate/Period: 2015Materials: GlassSize: H 47,5 cm, L 11 cm, P 3910 Grams Scultura Amanti con murrine , firmata Francesco Ragazzi
0003: Amante MurrineEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Vaso Gocce Oro: Title: Vaso Gocce OroMaker: Giuliano TosiOrigin: Murano / ItaliaDate/Period: 2008Materials: GlassSize: H 63 cm, L 22 cm, P 4500 Grams Vaso con Gocce Oro Realizzat e firmato dal maestro Giuliano Tosi
0004: Vaso Gocce OroEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Vaso Millefiori: Title: Vaso MillefioriMaker: Amedeo RossettoOrigin: Murano / ItaliaDate/Period: 2015Materials: GlassSize: H 29,5 cm, L 14 cm, P 2420 Grams Vaso Millefiori realizzato e firmato dal maestro Amedeo
0005: Vaso MillefioriEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
Pagliaccio Millefiori: Title: Pagliaccio MillefioriMaker: Amedeo RossettoOrigin: Murano / ItaliaDate/Period: 2012Materials: GlassSize: H 50 cm, L 23 cm, P 4860 Grams Scultura di Pagliaccio Millefiori firmata dal maestro
0006: Pagliaccio MillefioriEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Vaso Incalmo: Title: Vaso Incalmo Maker: Giuliano TosiOrigin: Murano / ItaliaDate/Period: 2009Materials: GlassSize: H 30,5 cm, L 21 cm, P 2640 Grams Vaso Incamo con Filigrana realizzato e firmato dal maestro
0007: Vaso IncalmoEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
Budda: Title: BuddaMaker: Gian SignorettoOrigin: Murano / ItaliaDate/Period: 2013Materials: GlassSize: H 42,5 cm, L 23 cm, P 14360 Grams Scultura di Budda realizzata e firmata dal maestro Gian Signoretto
0008: BuddaEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Scultura " Lord ": Title: Scultura " Lord " Maker: Designer TosoOrigin: MuranoDate/Period: 2008Materials: GlassSize: H. 48cm , L. 24 cm, P. 8100 Grams Scultura " Lord " sommersa realizzata dalla vetreria Navagero dal
0009: Scultura " Lord "Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Scultura " Millecolori ": Title: Scultura " Millecolori " Maker: Simone CenedeseOrigin: MuranoDate/Period: 2000Materials: GlassSize: H. 32 cm, L. 51 cm, P. 11080 Grams Scultura astratta sommersa con cannette multicolore, la
0010: Scultura " Millecolori "Est. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Vaso Battuto: Title: Vaso BattutoMaker: Amedeo RossettoOrigin: MuranoDate/Period: 2017Materials: GlassSize: H. 22,5 cm, L. 14,5 cm, P. 1520 Grams Vaso con murrine battuto realizzato dal maestro vetraio Amedeo
0011: Vaso BattutoEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Vaso Scavo: Title: Vaso ScavoMaker: Alfredo BarbiniOrigin: MuranoDate/Period: anni '70Materials: GlassSize: H. 39,5 cm, L. 18 cm, P. 3510 Grams Vaso scavo realizzato durante gli anni '70 dal maestro Alfredo
0012: Vaso ScavoEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Calice Tipetto: Title: Calice TipettoMaker: Vittorio ZecchinOrigin: MuranoDate/Period: anni '30Materials: GlassSize: H. 34 cm, L. 14 cm, P. 320 Grams Calice tipetto soffiato da collezione anni '30 realizzato dalla
0013: Calice TipettoEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
Lampada Mosaico: Title: Lampada MosaicoMaker: Amedeo RossettoOrigin: MuranoDate/Period: 2015Materials: GlassSize: H. 48,5 cm, L. 28 cm, P. 7990 Grams Lampada da tavolo serie mosaico realizzata dal maestro Amedeo
0014: Lampada MosaicoEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Vaso con decori: Title: Vaso con decoriMaker: Pauly & C.Origin: MuranoDate/Period: anni '20Materials: GlassSize: H. 31 cm, L. 15 cm, P. 3350 Grams Vaso da collezione con decori realizzato durante gli anni '20 dalla
0015: Vaso con decoriEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Cavallo con spirale: Title: Cavallo con spiraleMaker: Giuliano TosiOrigin: MuranoDate/Period: 2007Materials: GlassSize: H. 35 cm, L. 24 cm, P. 6050 Grams Scultura sommersa con spirale colorata appartenente alla
0016: Cavallo con spiraleEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Vaso " Occhi ": Title: Vaso " Occhi "Maker: Amedeo Rossetto ( Eugenio Ferro 1929 )Origin: MuranoDate/Period: 2010Materials: GlassSize: H. 33 cm, L. 18,5 cm, P. 2200 grams Occhi series vase made in Murano by master
0017: Vaso " Occhi "Est. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
Centrotavola fazzoletto " Occhi ": Title: Centrotavola fazzoletto " Occhi "Maker: Amedeo Rossetto ( Eugenio Ferro 1929 )Origin: MuranoDate/Period: 2010Materials: GlassSize: H. 13 cm, L. 31 cm, P. 1860 grams Handkerchief centerpiece
0018: Centrotavola fazzoletto " Occhi "Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Centrotavola " Spirale ": Title: Centrotavola " Spirale "Maker: VeArtOrigin: VeneziaDate/Period: 1980Materials: GlassSize: Diam. 36 cm, P. 1680 grams Spiral centerpiece made in 1980 by the VeArt glassworks. Signed object
0019: Centrotavola " Spirale "Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
Vaso " Camicia ": Title: Vaso " Camicia "Maker: Vetrera D'EsteOrigin: MuranoDate/Period: 2011Materials: GlassSize: H. 29 cm, L. 12 cm, P. 1425 grams Shirt vase made by the D'Este glassworks in Murano. Unique
0020: Vaso " Camicia "Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Coppa Millefiori: Title: Coppa MillefioriMaker: Amedeo Rossetto ( Eugenio Ferro 1929 )Origin: MuranoDate/Period: 2015Materials: GlassSize: H. 34 cm, L. 27 cm, P. 2700 grams Millefiori Cup made in Murano by master
0022: Coppa MillefioriEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Centrotavola Mosaico: Title: Centrotavola Mosaico Maker: Amedeo Rossetto / Francesco Ragazzi ( vetreria Eugenio Ferro 1929 )Origin: MuranoDate/Period: 2015Materials: GlassSize: H. 8 cm, L. 49 cm, P. 4700 grams Mosaic
0023: Centrotavola MosaicoEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Scultura " Civetta ": Title: Scultura " Civetta " Maker: Francesco Ragazzi ( Eugenio Ferro 1929 )Origin: MuranoDate/Period: 2013Materials: GlassSize: H. 30,5 cm, L. 15 cm, P. 7500 grams Sculpture "Civetta" realized by
0024: Scultura " Civetta "Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed