CIRCUS HISTORICAL SOCIETY MEMORABILIA AUCTION 2019-05-04 Auction - 566 Price Results - Freedom Auction Company in FL - Page 21

RARE - 1889 BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST PROGRAMRINGLING BROTHERS & BARNUM & BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADPIECEEDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPH
SARASOTA, FL, United States

CIRCUS HISTORICAL SOCIETY MEMORABILIA AUCTION

CIRCUS HISTORICAL SOCIETY MEMORABILIA AUCTION FEATURING OVER 300 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTERS, EDWARD J. KELTY PHOTOGRAPHY, POTTER-BACKSTEIN CIRCUS MODELS, JACKIE LE CLAIRE "THE CHILDREN'S CLOWN" ESTATE MATERIAL, SIDESHOW BANNERS, MERLE EVANS RBBB BANDMASTER MEMORABILIA, COURIERS, ROUTE BOOKS, EPHEMERA, PHOTOGRAPHY AND MUCH MORE. BID LIVE ONSITE OR ONLINE.
Lot Number: Lowest
DISCOVERY LOT OF RBBB POSTERS: ASSORTED FROM WITHIN THE PAST 25 YEARS
0172: DISCOVERY LOT OF RBBB POSTERSEst. $100-$200
DISCOVERY LOT OF RBBB POSTERS: ASSORTED FROM THE 1970'S
0173: DISCOVERY LOT OF RBBB POSTERSEst. $100-$200
PAIR OF RBBB GLOBE DECALS: 32" DIA., NO GUARANTEE THAT VINYL WILL ADHERE
0174: PAIR OF RBBB GLOBE DECALSEst. $100-$200
COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER: 1943. MOUNTED ON BOARD WITH TWO GROMMETS IN UPPER MARGIN. 19"X28"
0176: COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTEREst. $50-$100
RBBB PRICE LIST POSTER: VENDOR PRICE LIST FOR EVERYTING FROM ACTION STICKS TO TAKE HOME COTTON CANDY. LIGHT SCUFFS. 18"X28"
0177: RBBB PRICE LIST POSTEREst. $50-$100
COLLECTION OF CIRCUS DATE TAGS: ASSORTED
0182: COLLECTION OF CIRCUS DATE TAGSEst. $50-$100
TRIO OF CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERS: ORIGINAL, 1950'S. EACH 14"X22". VARYING CONDITION. SOME PINHOLES, TAPE REPAIRS, REMNANTS IF DATE TAG.
0183: TRIO OF CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSEst. $50-$100
CIRCUS BOOK COLLECTION - AUTOGRAPHED: TITLES AUTOGRAPHED BY DIETER TASSO, DELILAH WALLENDA, WARD HALL, BILL BALLANTINE, EMMETT KELLY, HOWARD TIBBALS. JACKIE LE CLAIRE LIBRARY.
0186: CIRCUS BOOK COLLECTION - AUTOGRAPHEDEst. $50-$100
"AL G. BARNES MASTER SHOWMAN" BOOK: BY DAVE ROBESON AS TOLD BY AL G. BARNES, 1935.
0187: "AL G. BARNES MASTER SHOWMAN" BOOKEst. $50-$100
"THIS WAY TO THE BIG SHOW" BOOK: THE LIFE OF DEXTER FELLOWS BY DEXTER FELLOWS & ANDREW A. FREEMAN, 1936
0188: "THIS WAY TO THE BIG SHOW" BOOKEst. $50-$100
"THE BIG CAGE" BOOK: BY CLYDE BEATTY WITH EDWARD ANTHONY, 1933. WONDERFUL SPREAD OF PHOTOS IN THE BACK OF THIS BOOK
0189: "THE BIG CAGE" BOOKEst. $50-$100
"HOLD THAT TIGER" BOOK: BY MABEL STARK WITH GERTRUDE ORR, 1946.
0190: "HOLD THAT TIGER" BOOKEst. $50-$100
THE AMAZING CIRCUS POSTER BOOK: A REFLECTION ON THE STROBRIDGE LITHOGRAPHING COMPANY, 2011. SEALED. JACKIE LE CLAIR COLLECTION
0191: THE AMAZING CIRCUS POSTER BOOKEst. $50-$100
FRED MENKE CALLIOPE - ORGAN REPAIR BOX: WITH CONTENTS.
0193: FRED MENKE CALLIOPE - ORGAN REPAIR BOXEst. $50-$100
R.B.B.B. TENT MAKER-MENDER PALM: MERLE EVANS COLLECTION
0194: R.B.B.B. TENT MAKER-MENDER PALMEst. $50-$100