Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art 2019-05-05 Auction - 266 Price Results - Yu Jen Taipei in tw - Page 7

IMPERIAL JADE SEAL OF EMPRESS DOWAGER XIAOZHUANGPOLYCHROME WOOD GUANYIN FIGURE, SONG/EARLY YUAN DYNASTYLARGE IMPERIAL WHITE JADE MOUNTAIN BOULDER, QIANLONG
Taipei, Taiwan

Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art

* The Collection of Mr and Mrs Payeur * The Imperial Seal with the Posthumous Title of the Empress Dowager Xiaozhuang * The Qing Guang Tang Collection of Ancient Chinese Ceramics * The Baghatur Collection of Important Works of Art from the Tang, Song, Liao, Jin and Yuan Dynasties * Fine Chinese Ceramics & Works of Art
Lot Number: Lowest
JADE 'BEAST MASK' RECTANGULAR CENSER, QING DYNASTY: A JADE 'BEAST MASK' RECTANGULAR CENSER AND COVER Qing Dynasty H24cm
0652: JADE 'BEAST MASK' RECTANGULAR CENSER, QING DYNASTYEst. NT$180,000-NT$220,000
A PALE CELADON JADE VASE AND COVER QING DYNASTY: A PALE CELADON JADE VASE AND COVER Qing Dynasty H29cm
0653: A PALE CELADON JADE VASE AND COVER QING DYNASTYEst. NT$300,000-NT$350,000
A THANGKA OF AVALOKITESVARA 17TH/18TH CENTURY: A THANGKA OF AVALOKITESVARA 17th/18th Century 72x52.5cm
0654: A THANGKA OF AVALOKITESVARA 17TH/18TH CENTURYEst. NT$100,000-NT$150,000Lot Passed
A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN QING DYNASTY: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN Qing Dynasty H33.5cm
0658: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN QING DYNASTYEst. NT$380,000-NT$480,000
A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF GURU QING DYNASTY: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF GURU Qing Dynasty H8cm
0659: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF GURU QING DYNASTYEst. NT$200,000-NT$300,000Lot Passed
A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF GREEN TARA QING DYNASTY: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF GREEN TARA Qing Dynasty H11.5cm
0660: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF GREEN TARA QING DYNASTYEst. NT$280,000-NT$380,000Lot Passed
A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF SAKYAMUNI MING DYNASTY: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF SAKYAMUNI Ming Dynasty H20cm
0661: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF SAKYAMUNI MING DYNASTYEst. NT$600,000-NT$800,000Lot Passed
GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF SAKYAMUNI, 15TH/16TH CENTURY: A FINE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF SAKYAMUNI 15th/16th Century H23.5cm PROVENANCE: Yu Jen Taipei, 26 October 2014, Virtue and Nobility -- The Qianshuntang Collection, lot 127
0662: GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF SAKYAMUNI, 15TH/16TH CENTURYEst. NT$800,000-NT$1,000,000Lot Passed
A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF DALAI LAMA 17TH CENTURY: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF DALAI LAMA 17th Century H16.5cm
0663: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF DALAI LAMA 17TH CENTURYEst. NT$900,000-NT$1,200,000Lot Passed
A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA 18TH CENTURY: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA 18th Century H17cm
0664: A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA 18TH CENTURYEst. NT$450,000-NT$600,000Lot Passed
GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF: A RARE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF AKSHOBHYA 13th/14th Century, Malla-Style H27cm PROVENANCE: Collection of Hubert C. Hochstenbech, Netherlands
0665: GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OFEst. NT$1,800,000-NT$2,000,000Lot Passed
POLYCHROME WOOD GUANYIN FIGURE, SONG/EARLY YUAN DYNASTY: A RARE AND SUPERBLY CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN Song/Early Yuan Dynasty H84cm PROVENANCE: Sotheby's London, 14 May 2014, lot 302
0666: POLYCHROME WOOD GUANYIN FIGURE, SONG/EARLY YUAN DYNASTYEst. NT$3,500,000-NT$4,500,000
A BRONZE 'DRAGON' RITUAL WINE VESSEL, HU HAN DYNASTY: A BRONZE 'DRAGON' RITUAL WINE VESSEL, HU Han Dynasty H45cm
0667: A BRONZE 'DRAGON' RITUAL WINE VESSEL, HU HAN DYNASTYEst. NT$180,000-NT$220,000
BRONZE CIRCULAR 'LION & GRAPEVINE' MIRROR, TANG DYNASTY: A BRONZE CIRCULAR 'LION AND GRAPEVINE' MIRROR Tang Dynasty D20.5cm Wt.2351gPROVENANCE: Tagged Tokyo Chuo lot 1573
0669: BRONZE CIRCULAR 'LION & GRAPEVINE' MIRROR, TANG DYNASTYEst. NT$400,000-NT$500,000
BRONZE ARCHAISTIC VESSEL, SONG/YUAN DYNASTY: A FINE AND RARE BRONZE ARCHAISTIC 'BIRD AND DRAGON' VESSEL Song/Yuan Dynasty H38cm PROVENANCE: Sotheby's Hong Kong, 9 October 2012, lot 3119
0670: BRONZE ARCHAISTIC VESSEL, SONG/YUAN DYNASTYEst. NT$800,000-NT$1,200,000
A GILT-BRONZE 'LION' PAPERWEIGHT 17TH CENTURY: A GILT-BRONZE 'LION' PAPERWEIGHT 17th Century Xuande Mark L9.5cm
0672: A GILT-BRONZE 'LION' PAPERWEIGHT 17TH CENTURYEst. NT$80,000-NT$120,000
A RARE ORDOS-STYLE GOLD ANTELOPE HAN DYNASTY: A RARE ORDOS-STYLE GOLD ANTELOPE Han Dynasty H5cm PROVENANCE: A Hong Kong collector
0674: A RARE ORDOS-STYLE GOLD ANTELOPE HAN DYNASTYEst. NT$450,000-NT$600,000Lot Passed
LARGE PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE DRAGON CANDLESTICKS, MID-QING: A LARGE AND FINE PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE 'DRAGON' CANDLESTICKS Mid-Qing Dynasty H68cm W23.3cm PROVENANCE: A Private French collection Council Beijing, 4 December 2013, catalogue cover and lot 3298, lot
0675: LARGE PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE DRAGON CANDLESTICKS, MID-QINGEst. NT$300,000-NT$400,000