Summer Sale... No Buyers Premium 2019-06-23 Auction - 293 Price Results - Art Online LLC in NV - Page 11

Original Wilson Posada - UnnamedJoan MiroMarc Chagall - Nice Soeil Fleurs
Las Vegas, NV, United States

Summer Sale... No Buyers Premium

Lithograph, Oil Canvas, Acrylic, and Drawing
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso - Café Royan: •Artist: Pablo Picasso•Title: CAFE ROYAN•Dimensions: 9x12 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s
0243: Pablo Picasso - Café RoyanEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Pablo Picass - Reclining Nude: •Artist: Pablo Picasso•Title: RECLINING NUDE AT BEACH•Dimensions: 11x13 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of
0245: Pablo Picass - Reclining NudeEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Deborah Avila - Obaasan- Framed: •Artist: Deborah Avila •Title: Obaasan•Dimensions: 11x14 inches •Medium: Original Acrylic On Hardboard•Signed by the Artist•Condition: Excellent
0246: Deborah Avila - Obaasan- FramedEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Bernard Buffet - Small Beach: •Artist: Bernard Buffet •Title: A SMALL BEACH or LA PETITE PLAGE Dimensions: 11x15 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a
0247: Bernard Buffet - Small BeachEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Marino Marini - The Rite of Spring: •Artist: Marino Marini titled•Title: "Le Sacre Du Printemps" or "The Rite of Spring"•Dimensions: 15x1 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited
0248: Marino Marini - The Rite of SpringEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Joan Miro - Equinox: •Artist: JOAN MIRO•Title: \"EQUINOX\" •Dimensions: 34x26 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s
0249: Joan Miro - EquinoxEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - Woman Hat: •Artist: Pablo Picasso•Title: WOMAN IN HAT•Dimensions: 15x11 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the
0250: Pablo Picasso - Woman HatEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Wassily Kandisky - Yellow Red & Blue: •Artist: Wassily Kandinsky•Title: YELLOW RED & BLUE •Dimensions: 15x11 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of
0251: Wassily Kandisky - Yellow Red & BlueEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Yuval Mahler - Sagittarius: •Artist: YUVAL MAHLER•Title: SAGITTARIUS•Dimensions: 14x12.5 inches •Medium:Serigraph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the
0252: Yuval Mahler - SagittariusEst. $1,200-$1,400Lot Passed
Raphael Abecassis WOMAN OF VALOR: •Artist: Raphael Abecassis•Title: WOMAN OF VALOR •Dimensions: 19x13 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the
0254: Raphael Abecassis WOMAN OF VALOREst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
LED ZEPPELIN Psychedelic: •Artist: Ben G•Title: LED ZEPPELIN Psychedelic Rare•Dimensions: 11x17 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of
0255: LED ZEPPELIN PsychedelicEst. $1,500-$1,550Lot Passed
PICASSO- BULL: •Artist: PABLO PICASSO “After”•Dimensions: Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)•Medium: LITHOGRAPH•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition “After” Means that it is a copy of the
0256: PICASSO- BULLEst. $400-$700Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - Pour Roby: •Artist: Pablo Picasso•Title: Pour Roby •Dimensions: 16x13 inches •Medium: Etching•Condition: Excellent“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work. For Example,
0258: Pablo Picasso - Pour RobyEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - Women Of Algiers: •Artist: Pablo Picasso•Title: Women Of Algiers •Dimensions: 13x11 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the
0259: Pablo Picasso - Women Of AlgiersEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - Turkish Shawl: •Artist: Pablo Picasso•Title: Turkish Shawl•Dimensions: 13x9 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the
0260: Pablo Picasso - Turkish ShawlEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Louis Icart - Fountain: •Artist: Louis ICart•Title: Fountain •Dimensions: 15x7 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s
0261: Louis Icart - FountainEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Allison Lefcort - Pepsi Cola: •Artist: Allison Lefcort•Title: Pepsi Cola•Dimensions: 20x6 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the
0262: Allison Lefcort - Pepsi ColaEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Auguste Rodin - Dancer: •Artist: Auguste Rodin•Title: Dancer•Dimensions: 14x11 inches •Medium: Recast Bronze Statue Sculpture•Condition: Excellent
0263: Auguste Rodin - DancerEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Henri Matise - SeaSide: Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Seaside•Dimensions: 14x11 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work.
0264: Henri Matise - SeaSideEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Wassily Kandinsky - In Blue: •Artist: Wassily Kandinsky•Title: In Blue•Dimensions: 9x12 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the
0265: Wassily Kandinsky - In BlueEst. $1,200-$1,300Lot Passed
Alexander Calder - Spirales 1970: •Artist: Alexander Calder•Title: Spirales 1970•Dimensions: 15x11 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy of the
0266: Alexander Calder - Spirales 1970Est. $1,200-$1,300Lot Passed