Arts & Crafts / Art Nouveau Decorative Arts 2019-06-12 Auction - 300 Price Results - Uptown Gallery in ca - Page 8

PAIR CAPO DE MONTE FIGURINES COURT DANCERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING COCKTAIL SHAKERARCHIBALD KNOX CARAFE ENGLISH ART NOUVEAU ARTS & CRAFTS
Shakespeare, Canada

Arts & Crafts / Art Nouveau Decorative Arts

Selection of Decorative Pieces to include Georg Jensen silver, Tiffany, Archibald Knox, Lalique and many other Arts & Crafts and Art Nouveau items.
Lot Number: Lowest
ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE LAMP: Hammered copper Table Lamp with amber slag glass shade.
0169: ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE LAMPEst. CA$750-CA$1,000Lot Passed
HAMMERED COPPER PITCHER: Arts and Crafts Hammered Copper pitcher with contrasting bands and scrolled handle
0170: HAMMERED COPPER PITCHEREst. CA$500-CA$700Lot Passed
PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU KAYSERZINN COASTERS: Art Nouveau Kayserzinn c.1910 Pewter Wine or bottle coasters.
0173: PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU KAYSERZINN COASTERSEst. CA$800-CA$1,000Lot Passed
ARTS & CRAFTS BRONZE VASE CARL SORENSEN: "Verdigris" patinated Bronze Arts & Crafts vase by American metalware designer, Carl Sorensen. Early 1900. almost Cylindrical shape with patterned base and distinctive green or "Verdigris" patina.
0175: ARTS & CRAFTS BRONZE VASE CARL SORENSENEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,000Lot Passed
BRONZE NUDE CANDLESTICK FRANK ART: Art Nouveau Nude Bronze sculptural Candlestick by Frank Art 1920
0176: BRONZE NUDE CANDLESTICK FRANK ARTEst. CA$400-CA$500Lot Passed
FRANK ART FIGURAL LAMP: Painted metal Table Lamp by Frank Art of two nudes in Art Nouveau Style c.1920. Art Nouveau glass shade.
0177: FRANK ART FIGURAL LAMPEst. CA$1,500-CA$1,800Lot Passed
SIGNED FRANKART BOOKENDS SCOTTY DOGS: c.1929 Pair of signed bookends
0178: SIGNED FRANKART BOOKENDS SCOTTY DOGSEst. CA$350-CA$400Lot Passed
RADIO MICOPHONE: c 1930 Radio Micophone with cord
0179: RADIO MICOPHONEEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,200Lot Passed
FIGURAL BRASS LETTER HOLDER: FIGURAL BRASS LETTER HOLDER
0183: FIGURAL BRASS LETTER HOLDEREst. CA$150-CA$200Lot Passed
SET 4 SILVER PLATE CANDLE SHADES: 4 matching candle shades, central holder sits on candle, second picture shows shades in use, glass candlesticks NOT included
0185: SET 4 SILVER PLATE CANDLE SHADESEst. CA$350-CA$400Lot Passed
926 SILVER BOWL 150G.: 926 SILVER BOWL 150G.
0186: 926 SILVER BOWL 150G.Est. CA$150-CA$200Lot Passed