FINE ART, IMPRESSIONIST PAINTINGS & ANTIQUES 2019-06-20 Auction - 429 Price Results - 888 Auctions in ca - Page 7

Berthe Morisot French Impressionist Oil on CanvasAndy Warhol American Pop Signed Litho 9/300Frida Kahlo Mexican Surrealist Oil on Canvas 1942
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada

FINE ART, IMPRESSIONIST PAINTINGS & ANTIQUES

888 Auctions presents a collection of 432 items up for auction: Paintings and Textiles: Lot 1-284 Snuff Bottle: Lot 285-289 Stone, Nephrite and Jadeite: Lot 290-322 Jewellery, Gems and Watches: Lot 323-349 Money and Medals: Lot 350-369 Metalware, Wood and Natural History: Lot 370-381 Ceramics: Lot 382-416 Furniture, Memorabilia and Miscellaneous: Lot 417-432
Lot Number: Lowest
Egon Schiele Austrian Expressionist WC Portrait: Watercolor on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed EGON SCHIELE. 36 x 26 cm (14.2 x 10.2 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate
0147: Egon Schiele Austrian Expressionist WC PortraitEst. $3,000-$5,000
Irene Rice Pereira American Bauhaus Oil on Board: Oil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed I. Rice Pereira on the lower right corner. Attributed to Irine Rice Pereira (1902-1971, American). 30 x 25.5 cm (11.8 x
0153: Irene Rice Pereira American Bauhaus Oil on BoardEst. $3,000-$5,000
Ivan Kliun Russian Suprematist Gouache on Paper: Gouache on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed in Cyrillic Kliun on the lower left corner. Attributed to Ivan Kliun (Russian, 1870-1943). 27.5 x 21 cm (10.8 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern
0156: Ivan Kliun Russian Suprematist Gouache on PaperEst. $3,000-$5,000
Amedeo Modigliani Italian Cubist School Oil: Oil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman seated on a chair. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Verso inscribed 140/2 Tori Loreil
0160: Amedeo Modigliani Italian Cubist School OilEst. $3,000-$5,000
Alex Raymond American Pop Art Ink on Paper: Ink on paper, framed. Featuring a comic portrait of a woman holding a glass of champagne. Signed Alex Raymond on the upper left corner. Inscribed 1960 on the lower right corner. Attributed to
0161: Alex Raymond American Pop Art Ink on PaperEst. $2,000-$4,000
American Modernist School Mixed Media on Paper: Mixed media on paper. American modernist school. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. Inscribed on verso, No. 15. Stamped Charles Egan / NY on verso. 26 x 28 cm (10.2 x 11.0 inches).
0163: American Modernist School Mixed Media on PaperEst. $3,000-$5,000
Janis Tidemanis Latvian Modernist Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring a still of budding flowers. Signed J. Tidemanis on the lower left corner. Attributed to Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (1897-1964, Latvian). 35.5 x 45 cm
0164: Janis Tidemanis Latvian Modernist Oil on CanvasEst. $3,000-$5,000
Austrian Modernist School Watercolor on Paper: Pair of watercolor on paper, framed. Signed 'Hundertwasser.' 14 x 19 cm. (5.5 x 7.5 inches). Frame Size: 33 x 37 cm (13.0 x 14.6 inches).
0167: Austrian Modernist School Watercolor on PaperEst. $2,000-$4,000
Edward Henry Potthast US Impressionist Oil/Paper: Oil on paper. Featuring an impressionist beach landscape scene. Signed E. POTTHAST on the lower right corner. Attributed to Edward Henry Potthast (American, 1857-1927). 21 x 29.5 cm (8.3 x 11.6
0170: Edward Henry Potthast US Impressionist Oil/PaperEst. $3,000-$5,000