Summer Modern & Contemporary Art Sale 2019-07-18 Auction - 1020 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 7

Andy Warhol - LizFrank Stella - Shards IIIRobert Indiana - Love (Red Green Blue)
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Summer Modern & Contemporary Art Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador Dali - Sleeping Woman: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Sleeping WomanYear: 1970Dimensions: 23.11in. by 29.8in.Edition: From the rare limited edtion of 120Suite: NudesMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition:
0155: Salvador Dali - Sleeping WomanEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Jean Dubuffet - Grand Palais: Artist: Jean DubuffetTitle: Grand PalaisYear: 1973Dimensions: 27in. by 20.25in.Edition: From the limited edition of 100Medium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand
0156: Jean Dubuffet - Grand PalaisEst. $3,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Eugene Carreire - Gute Nacht!: Artist: Eugene CarreireTitle: Gute Nacht!Year: 1901Dimensions: 17 5/8in. by 13 3/8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Max Herxig Ed.Medium: Original lithograph on paperSignature
0157: Eugene Carreire - Gute Nacht!Est. $500-$700Lot Passed
Erte - Nocturne (DAMAGED): Artist: ErteTitle: Nocturne (DAMAGED)Year: 1981Dimensions: 25in. by 17.75in.Edition: From the rare edition of 300Medium: Original serigraph on paperCondition: Damaged as shownSignature Details: Hand
0158: Erte - Nocturne (DAMAGED)Est. $300-$400Lot Passed
Norman Rockwell - Autumn Harvest: Artist: Norman RockwellTitle: Autumn HarvestYear: 1977Dimensions: 28.5in. by 23.5in.Edition: Artist's proof from the limited editionSuite: Encore EditionMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition:
0160: Norman Rockwell - Autumn HarvestEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Larry Rivers - Webster: Artist: Larry RiversTitle: WebsterYear: 1961Dimensions: 22in. by 28 1/2in.Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof editionMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details:
0172: Larry Rivers - WebsterEst. $1,200-$1,500
LeRoy Neiman "Racquetball": Artist: LeRoy NeimanTitle: RacquetballMedium: SerigraphEdition: From the rare limited edition of 500Size: 38" x 37"Signature: Hand signed by the artistCOA provided. Guaranteed authentic.
0174: LeRoy Neiman "Racquetball"Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Samson and Dellilah: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Samson and DellilahYear: 1972Dimensions: 21.5in. by 17.5in.Edition: From the limited edition of 1000Medium: Original etching on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details:
0175: Salvador Dali - Samson and DellilahEst. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - Series 156:59: Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Series 156:59Year: 1971Dimensions: 10in. by 12 7/8in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50Publisher: Galerie Louise Leiris Paris/Crommelynck ParisSuite: Series
0176: Pablo Picasso - Series 156:59Est. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Carole Feuerman - Shower Portrait: Artist: Carole FeuermanTitle: Shower PortraitYear: 2014Dimensions: 40.5in. by 28in.Edition: Trial Proof from the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: MintSignature
0180: Carole Feuerman - Shower PortraitEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed