GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN & WATCHES 2019-08-03 Auction - 286 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 12

ANDRE GISSON IMPRESSIONIST PARIS STREETS PAINTINGCHINESE CELEDON PHOENIX SIGNED VASEETERNA MATIC KON TIKI SUPER DIVERS WRISTWATCH
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN & WATCHES

Selling Fine Art Antiques Asian & Watches From Prominent New York Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
ROSEVILLE HANDLED FLORAL POTTERY VASES: 2 Roseville Pottery Floral Decorated Handled Vases. Height 6.25"
8983: ROSEVILLE HANDLED FLORAL POTTERY VASESEst. $200-$300
CHINESE LOTUS BLUE & WHITE JAR: 19th Century Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar. Decorated with Lotus and Good Fortune Symbols. Height 4"
8993: CHINESE LOTUS BLUE & WHITE JAREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE SIGNED PEACOCK JAR: Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Jar. Decorated with a Peacock and Floral Blossoms. Signed Base. Height 5"
8994: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE SIGNED PEACOCK JAREst. $200-$300
ANCIENT SASANIAN SILVER PERSIAN COINS: 2 Ancient Sasanian Persian Silver Coins. Circa 224 B.C. - 628 A.D.
8996: ANCIENT SASANIAN SILVER PERSIAN COINSEst. $200-$300
VINTAGE BALLANTINE BEER ADVERTISING SIGN: Vintage 1965 Ballantine Light Lager Beer Advertising Sign. America's Finest Since 1840. 3 Dimensional Plastic with Painted Birch Trees 20"
8997: VINTAGE BALLANTINE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNEst. $200-$300
MIDCENTURY MODERN ART PAINTING SIGNED: Midcentury Modern Art Abstract Painting. Signed Logo Rear. Frame Marked Sweden.
9001: MIDCENTURY MODERN ART PAINTING SIGNEDEst. $200-$300
NAZI CONSPIRACY AND AGGRESSION 9 BOOK SET: Elusive Nazi Conspiracy and Aggression Opinion and Judgment 8 Volume Book Set with Separate Judgment, Dissenting Opinion and Sentences 190 page Supplement. Red Buckram Books. Published by the United
9003: NAZI CONSPIRACY AND AGGRESSION 9 BOOK SETEst. $200-$300