Summer Auction A80 - Part 1: Fine Art 2019-07-26 Auction - 545 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser in de - Page 8

Watson, Homer Ransford — Landschaft mit BaumMadonna mit Kind und dem Johannesknaben —Büste der Madonna — 18. Jh., nach dem Vorbild von
Bamberg, Germany

Summer Auction A80 - Part 1: Fine Art

Part 1: Paintings, Watercolors & Drawings / Prints & Books / Sculpture and Works of Art / Decorative Metal Works
Lot Number: Lowest
Carnelli, Giuseppe — Der Vorleser: Carnelli, Giuseppe — The Reader (Bergamo 1838-1909 ibid.) In a rural kitchen interior, a boy reads from a book to his attentive family, gesticulating. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, place
0171: Carnelli, Giuseppe — Der VorleserEst. €3,000-€6,000Lot Passed
Polnischer Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts — Wilde: Polish painter of the 19th C. — Wild carriage ride in a carriage with two horses Oil on wood. Lower left apocryphal inscription ''Józef Brandt / Warszawy / 1876'', at the back side old
0175: Polnischer Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts — WildeEst. €1,500-€3,000
Kaufmann, Karl — Ansicht von Neapel: Kaufmann, Karl — View of Naples (Neuplachowitz 1843-1901 Vienna) Italian women on a terrace on a hill overlooking Vesuvius. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 100 x 74 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker
0179: Kaufmann, Karl — Ansicht von NeapelEst. €2,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Muñoz y Otero, Manuel — Fischer am felsigen: Muñoz y Otero, Manuel — Fishermen on the rocky seashore (Jérez de la Frontera 1850-1900) Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, on the stretcher marked and titled ''Isola di Capri''. 40 x 69
0189: Muñoz y Otero, Manuel — Fischer am felsigenEst. €1,900-€3,800