ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-09-08 Auction - 396 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 2

ANDY WARHOL SELF PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHRENE MAGRITTE PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Miro in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 21 X 19cm. (8 X 7.5
0055: JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
KEITH HARING DRAWING: In the manner of Keith Haring original marker drawing on thick paper. Size: 30X22cm. Sold Unframed. Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958, to February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art and
0057: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0058: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000
0059: ANTIQUE ITALY MAPEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWING: In the manner of Roy Lichtenstein original drawing on paper. Unframed. Size: 29.5 x 21 cm. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s,
0060: ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000
HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTER: Produced in 2012, for "Henry Moore: Late Large Forms" at Gagosian Gallery Britannia Street, in collaboration with The Henry Moore Foundation SIZE: 26 3/4 X 35 1/2 inches (67.9 X 90.2 cm)
0061: HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0062: ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL WATERCOLOR: In the manner of Andy Warhol ink and watercolor on paper. Size: 29.5 X 21 cm. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and
0063: ANDY WARHOL WATERCOLOREst. $1,000-$2,000
PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Signed Picasso in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 28X21cm.
0068: PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Foret, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor,
0069: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000
PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER: Pablo Picasso Poster. Exhibition at the Picasso Museum, Paris from 4 September 2018 to 13 January 2019. Dimensions : 40 x 60 cm
0070: PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $150-$300Lot Passed
0071: PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $150-$300Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Picasso in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 28X21cm. Pablo
0072: PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Picasso in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). No COA. Unframed. SIZE: 28X21cm.
0073: PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
VENUS DE MILO POSTER: POSTER SIZE: 50 x 70 cm. Original work: Late 2nd century BC - Island of Melos (Milo in modern Greek), in the Cyclades, Greece
0075: VENUS DE MILO POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
SET OF 4 PICASSO POSTERS: SIZE: 12X9.5 inches. LOT OF 4 PICASSO VINTAGE POSTERS SMALL SIZE.
0076: SET OF 4 PICASSO POSTERSEst. $200-$300
0077: SET OF 4 PICASSO POSTERSEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0078: SET OF 4 PICASSO POSTERSEst. $200-$300Lot Passed