Sep 2nd Asian Arts & Antiques Auction NY 2019-09-02 Auction - 370 Price Results - Empire Auction House, Inc. in NY - Page 8

A FAMILLE ROSE LUTOS PATTERN TRI-POD CENSER WITHA HETIAN JADE GUANYIN FIGUREA BRONZE BEAST PATTERN TRI-POD CENSER
Flushing, NY, United States

Sep 2nd Asian Arts & Antiques Auction NY

Empire Auction Payment must be received within 6 days after auction ends and Jadeite items must be paid within 3 days. If the buyer fails to pay within 6 days, he/she is responsible for any loss or other fees or damages incurred. Also, Empire's Auction would not promise to hold lots and reserves the right to re-offer the items. Description about the period is Consignors' opinion and should in no way be construed as a guarantee. If new bidders register the auction, Empire auction needs bidders to provide full name, phone number, email and Credit card information to Info@empireauctioninc.com. We will charge $500 for an auction deposit which is returned after an auction end. If a bidder wins lots, the deposit would be returned after an invoice paid. All Invoices Will Be Charged To The Credit Card On File Immediately Following The Close Of The Auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
A DUAN STONE INK SLAB: Weight 550g / Length 5.71 in / Width 3.94 in / Thickness 1.18 in
0170: A DUAN STONE INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
A DUAN STONE CARVED LANDSCAPE INK SLAB: Weight 1459g / Length 7.05 in / Width 4.69 in / Thickness 1.18 in
0171: A DUAN STONE CARVED LANDSCAPE INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500
A DUAN STONE INK SLAB: Weight 803.5g / Length 6.1 in / Width 4.02 in / Thickness 0.87 in
0172: A DUAN STONE INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500
A DUAN STONE INK SLAB: Weight 1693g / Length 8.15 in / Width 5.28 in
0173: A DUAN STONE INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500
A LAPIS LAZULI DRAGON PATTERN INK SLAB: Weight 378g / Length 5.47 in / Width 3.94 in / Height 0.39 in
0174: A LAPIS LAZULI DRAGON PATTERN INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500
A LAPIS LAZULI AUSPICIOUS BEAST SEAL: Weight 475g / Length 2.2 in / Width 1.38 in / Height 4.33 in
0175: A LAPIS LAZULI AUSPICIOUS BEAST SEALEst. $1,000-$2,500
A PURPLE ROBE INK SLAB: Length 9.06 in / Width 5.91 in / Height 1.57 in
0176: A PURPLE ROBE INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500
A SONGHUA STONE PUMPKIN SHAPED INK SLAB: Length 4.92 in / Width 3.74 in / Height 0.98 in
0177: A SONGHUA STONE PUMPKIN SHAPED INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500
A HONGSI STONE INK SLAB: Weight 774g / Length 4.72 in / Width 3.58 in
0178: A HONGSI STONE INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500
A STONE INK SLAB WITH COVER: Length 7.87 in / Width 5.91 in / Thickness 2.17 in
0179: A STONE INK SLAB WITH COVEREst. $1,000-$2,500
A DUAN STONE CARVED PEOTRY INK SLAB: Weight 1797g / Length 8.11 in / Width 5.31 in / Thickness 1.18 in
0180: A DUAN STONE CARVED PEOTRY INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500
A DUAN STONE INK SLAB: Length 6.69 in / Width 4.33 in / Thickness 1.57 in
0181: A DUAN STONE INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
A JADE STONE 'QILINSONGBAO' INK SLAB: Weight 492g / Length 5.12 in / Width 3.35 in
0182: A JADE STONE 'QILINSONGBAO' INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500
A SHOU SHAN STONE CHARACTER STORY BRUSH POT: Time: Qing Dynasty 17-19 Century / Weight 1901g / Height 6.18 in / Width 4.57 in
0183: A SHOU SHAN STONE CHARACTER STORY BRUSH POTEst. $1,000-$2,500
A SHOUSHANSTONE CARVED ARHAT FIGURE: Time: Qing Dynasty 17-19 Century / Weight 100g / Height 1.57 in / Width 3.15 in
0184: A SHOUSHANSTONE CARVED ARHAT FIGUREEst. $1,000-$2,500
A SONGHUA STONE INK SLAB: Time: Qing Dynasty 17-19 Century / Length 5.35 in / Width 3.35 in / Thickness 0.98 in
0185: A SONGHUA STONE INK SLABEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
A DUAN STONE 'JUNZIZHIJIAO' INK SLAB: Dimension (1) 12.01 in / Dimension (2) 8.66 in / Dimension (3) 2.36 in
0186: A DUAN STONE 'JUNZIZHIJIAO' INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
A SHOUSHAN STONE PAINTED 'DONGFANGSHUO' FIGURE: Time: Qing Dynasty 17-19 Century / Weight 373g / Height 6.1 in / Width 2.36 in
0187: A SHOUSHAN STONE PAINTED 'DONGFANGSHUO' FIGUREEst. $1,500-$2,500
A TIANHUANG 'LIUHAIXIJINCHAN' ORNAMENT: Weight 258g / Length 4.57 in / Height 2.76 in
0188: A TIANHUANG 'LIUHAIXIJINCHAN' ORNAMENTEst. $1,500-$2,500
A ZIDUAN STONE THREE LEGS INK SLAB: Diameter 6.1 in / Thickness 1.81 in
0189: A ZIDUAN STONE THREE LEGS INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,500
A BAIDUAN STONE RED INK SLAB: Ink Slab Size:18.2/11.5/3cm,Box Size:20.5/13.5/4.5cm
0190: A BAIDUAN STONE RED INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
A DUAN STONE INK SLAB: Weight 3750g / Length 9.06 in / Width 5.71 in / Thickness 1.57 in
0191: A DUAN STONE INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,500
A DUAN STONE POROUS INK SLAB: Length 12.8 in / Width 8.27 in / Thickness 2.56 in
0193: A DUAN STONE POROUS INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,500