Gold/Silver, Railroad, Coins, Vintage... 2019-09-05 Auction - 185 Price Results - Lot 14 Auctions in IL - Page 4

Framed Handwritten Letter from Gen. Omar Bradley18k Gold NecklaceAmoco Gas Attendant Cap
Niles, IL, United States

Lot 14 Auctions

Lot 14 Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Exciting auction of Railroad Memorabilia, Silver coins and bullion, Gold and silver jewelry and Americana. General Bradley to Gen. Gage letter. Dali Lithograph. Waders.
Lot Number: Lowest
1924 Peace Silver Dollar: 1924 Peace Silver Dollar
0073: 1924 Peace Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
Buffalo Silver Round, 1 ozt Fine Silver: Buffalo Silver Round
0074: Buffalo Silver Round, 1 ozt Fine SilverEst. $19-$22
1934 & 1935-s Peace Silver Dollars: 1934 & 1935s Peace Silver Dollars
0075: 1934 & 1935-s Peace Silver DollarsEst. $48-$60
1885 Morgan Silver Dollar: 1885 Morgan Silver Dollar
0076: 1885 Morgan Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
1901o Morgan Silver Dollar: 1901-o Morgan Silver Dollar. (Note - originally had incorrect listing. fixed 1:48pm, 9/5)
0077: 1901o Morgan Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
1923-s Peace Silver Dollar: 1923s Peace Silver Dollar
0078: 1923-s Peace Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
Collection Book - Album: Collection Book - Album
0079: Collection Book - AlbumEst. $60-$75
1964 Kennedy Half Dollars (10): 10 1964 Kennedy Half Dollars
0082: 1964 Kennedy Half Dollars (10)Est. $75-$90
1926-s Peace Silver Dollar: 1926s Peace Silver Dollar
0083: 1926-s Peace Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
1921-d Morgan Silver Dollar: 1921d Morgan Silver Dollar
0084: 1921-d Morgan Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
1 ozt Buffalo Fine Silver Rounds (2): 2 troy Ounces of Silver
0085: 1 ozt Buffalo Fine Silver Rounds (2)Est. $34-$42
1886 & 1921 Morgan Silver Dollars: 2 Morgan Silver Dollars - 1886 & 1921
0086: 1886 & 1921 Morgan Silver DollarsEst. $44-$60
2018 South African Silver BU Krugerrand: 2018 South African Silver BU Krugerrand
0088: 2018 South African Silver BU KrugerrandEst. $23-$28
1934-d Peace Silver Dollar: 1934 Peace silver dollar - Denver Mint.
0089: 1934-d Peace Silver DollarEst. $40-$50
1878-s Morgan silver dollar: 1878-s Morgan silver dollar - San Francisco mint
0090: 1878-s Morgan silver dollarEst. $40-$50
1921-s Morgan silver dollars (2): A pair of 1921-s Morgan silver dollars - San Francisco mint
0091: 1921-s Morgan silver dollars (2)Est. $42-$52
1921 Morgan silver dollars (2): A pair of 1921 Morgan silver dollars - Philadelphia mint
0092: 1921 Morgan silver dollars (2)Est. $40-$46
Two 1 ozt. Buffalo Fine Silver Rounds: 2 troy ounces of Silver
0094: Two 1 ozt. Buffalo Fine Silver RoundsEst. $38-$44
Small Foreign Coin Lot: Smaller lot of variety of coins
0095: Small Foreign Coin LotEst. $12-$18Lot Passed
Vintage Ride-On Horse: "Train-Rite" Maple Plain, Minnesota. Local Pick up or third party shipping only.
0101: Vintage Ride-On HorseEst. $40-$75