SEPTEMBER AUCTION SALE 2019-09-28 Auction - 300 Price Results - Honor Star Gallery LLC in CA - Page 13

A RARE SWAN-SHAPED NATURAL JADEITE PENDANTANCIENT CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYINIMPORTANT ANCIENT CHINESE RED SANDALWOOD JADEITE INLAID
Fremont, CA, United States

SEPTEMBER AUCTION SALE

SEPTEMBER IMPORTANT ASIAN AND CHINESE ARTS AND ANTIQUES AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
CARMINE RED GLAZE BOWL: CARMINE RED GLAZE BOWL
0290: CARMINE RED GLAZE BOWLEst. $1,000-$2,000
CHINESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER: CHINESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER
0291: CHINESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
CHINESE NATURAL HETIAN JADEITE SEAL: CHINESE NATURAL HETIAN JADEITE SEAL
0292: CHINESE NATURAL HETIAN JADEITE SEALEst. $1,500-$3,000
CARMINE RED GLAZE CUP: CARMINE RED GLAZE BOWL
0293: CARMINE RED GLAZE CUPEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
CHINESE ANCIENT SILVER HAIRPIN: CHINESE ACIENT SILVER HAIRPIN
0294: CHINESE ANCIENT SILVER HAIRPINEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ROSE PURPLE GLAZE BOWL: ROSE PURPLE GLAZE BOWL
0296: ROSE PURPLE GLAZE BOWLEst. $800-$1,500Lot Passed
CHINESE TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA: HIGH 25CM
0297: CHINESE TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHAEst. $4,000-$8,000Lot Passed
CHINESE ANCIENT HAIRPIN: 7CM*9.6CM
0298: CHINESE ANCIENT HAIRPINEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
CHINESE ANCIENT INKSLAB: HIGH 6CM, DIA 10CM
0299: CHINESE ANCIENT INKSLABEst. $300-$600Lot Passed