AUCTION NO. 175 C - ANTIQUES & OBJETS D'ART 2019-11-02 Auction - 255 Price Results - Tiroche Auction House in il - Page 5

AN 18K WHITE GOLD RINGA PAIR OF FRENCH NEO-CLASSICAL STYLE BRASS MOUNTEDROLEX STEEL&GOLD WRISTWATCH
Herzeliya, Israel

AUCTION NO. 175 C - ANTIQUES & OBJETS D'ART

Part C Silverware, Judaica, Clocks, Asian Art, Object d'Art
Auction Curators:
Mor Sela
Decorative Art & Asian Art Specialist
Itai Shmulevich
Jewelry, Diamonds & Watches Specialist
Lot Number: Lowest
ALAIN SILBERSTEIN STEEL WRISTWATCH: Limited edition 015 \ 500, automatic mechanism, diameter: 39 mm. Original bracelet and buckle.
1112: ALAIN SILBERSTEIN STEEL WRISTWATCHEst. $4,000-$6,000
BREITLING TITANIUM WRISTWATCH: Emergency, Quartz mechanism, diameter: 43 mm. Original titanium bracelet and buckle
1113: BREITLING TITANIUM WRISTWATCHEst. $3,000-$5,000
ROLEX STEEL&GOLD WRISTWATCH: Daytona, Automatic mechanism, diameter : 40 mm, original steel&gold bracelet and buckle
1114: ROLEX STEEL&GOLD WRISTWATCHEst. $16,000-$25,000
ROLEX STEEL WRISTWATCH: EXPLORER II, diameter : 40 mm, original steel bracelet and buckle
1115: ROLEX STEEL WRISTWATCHEst. $7,000-$10,000
PANERAI STEEL WRISTWATCH: 1950 3 Days Power Reserve, Mechanical mechanism, diameter approx: 47 mm. Original rubber strap and buckle. Includes original box and replaceable brown leather strap.
1116: PANERAI STEEL WRISTWATCHEst. $7,000-$10,000
CARTIER STEEL WRISTWATCH: Ballon bleu, Automatic mechanism, diameter: 42 mm. Original black leather strap and buckle.
1117: CARTIER STEEL WRISTWATCHEst. $4,000-$6,000
LONGINES 18K GOLD WRISTWATCH: Square, automatic mechanism, dimensions: 33 * 32 mm. non-original 14K gold bracelet. Weight approx- 75 grams.
1118: LONGINES 18K GOLD WRISTWATCHEst. $2,000-$2,500
PIAGET 18K WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH: Square, frame set with diamonds, mechanical mechanism, dimensions: 23 * 22 mm. Integral non-original 18K white gold bracelet and buckle. Weight approx - 61 grams.
1119: PIAGET 18K WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCHEst. $2,000-$2,500
CARTIER 18K GOLD WRISTWATCH: Panther, Square, quartz mechanism, dimensions: 27 * 27 mm. Original 18K gold bracelet and buckle. Weight approx - 111 grams.
1120: CARTIER 18K GOLD WRISTWATCHEst. $4,000-$6,000
PIAGET 18K GOLD WRISTWATCH: Square, mechanical mechanism, dimensions: 23 * 22 mm, Integral non-original 18K gold bracelet and buckle. Weight approx -56 grams
1121: PIAGET 18K GOLD WRISTWATCHEst. $2,000-$3,000
FRENCH ART-NOUVEAU BRONZE SMALL CLOCK: Circa 1910. Golden patina bronze cover with roses and leaves ornaments. Movement made by JBB from Switzerland. Height: 10 cm.
1122: FRENCH ART-NOUVEAU BRONZE SMALL CLOCKEst. $200-$300
THE ETERNAL STORY: A patinated spelter and ivorine figure, after the original by Chiparus, of reclining costumed lovers. The base signed D.H. Chiparus 42 cm high; 75x22 cm
1123: THE ETERNAL STORYEst. $1,800-$2,200
EDOUARD DROUOT (FRENCH 1859-1945): A bronze female figure 'Promemoria'. Signed. 62 cm high; Marble plinth
1125: EDOUARD DROUOT (FRENCH 1859-1945)Est. $1,000-$1,500
A BRONZE ART-DECO STYLE FIGURE OF A DANCER: Modern cast after the original by Demetre Chiparus. Red cold painted patina, black and white onyx base with a plate with the name of the artist. 48 cm high
1126: A BRONZE ART-DECO STYLE FIGURE OF A DANCEREst. $700-$900
A PEWTER FIGURE OF A BOY WITH A FLUTE: After the original by Auguste Moreau. Signed 'Aug. Moreau' A plate titled: Fascinateur 29 cm high Wooden base (One flute missing)
1128: A PEWTER FIGURE OF A BOY WITH A FLUTEEst. $150-$200
DIANA ON A HORSE: Cast after the original by Celestine Anatole Calmels (1822-1906). Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Calmels' 42 cm high
1129: DIANA ON A HORSEEst. $1,000-$1,500
EDOUARD DROUOT (1859-1945): Viking Warrior Bronze, rich brown patina Signed 'E. Drouot'. 80 cm high
1130: EDOUARD DROUOT (1859-1945)Est. $2,500-$3,500
A BRONZE FIGURE OF AURORA: Modern cast after the original by Auguste Moreau. (signed). Square base. Damage to crescent; 65 cm high
1131: A BRONZE FIGURE OF AURORAEst. $500-$700
HANS MULLER (1873-1937): A gilt bronze desk figure of a female figure rowing a boat. Signed 'H. Muller', Red marble base. High: 21 cm. Wide: 33 cm.
1135: HANS MULLER (1873-1937)Est. $500-$700
AN 18K WHITE GOLD COLLIER: Set with diamonds weighing a total of approx. 1.60cts. Weight of Collier is approx. 47 grams.
1136: AN 18K WHITE GOLD COLLIEREst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed